Sven-Göran Eriksson


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 129,378 this week
Clip
2:36 | Clip
Sven-Göran Eriksson was born on February 5, 1948 in Torsby, Värmlands län, Sweden. He is an actor, known for Goal! The Dream Begins (2005), Fotbollens sista proletärer (2011) and 1999-2000 UEFA Champions League (1999). See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The entire first season of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," is available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 115 people
created 06 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sven-Göran Eriksson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2005)
1999-2000 UEFA Champions League Himself - Lazio Manager
(1999)
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Kleenex

Alternate Names:

Sven-Goran Eriksson

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Currently manager of Manchester City Football Club in England See more »

Nickname:

Svennis

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed