STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,682 this week

Sylvain Sylvain


Sylvain Sylvain was born in 1953 in Cairo, Egypt as Sil Mizrahi. See full bio »

Born:

in Cairo, Egypt

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sylvain Sylvain's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Kick-Ass Soundtrack
(2010)
The Three Stooges Soundtrack
(2012)
Up the Academy Soundtrack
(1980)
I Pass for Human Soundtrack
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
 2012 The Three Stooges (writer: "Dance Like A Monkey" - as Sylvain Mizrahi)
 2010 Kick-Ass (as Sylvain Mizrahi, "We're All in Love")
 2004 I Pass for Human (producer: "Supersonic")
 1994 Postcards from America (writer: "Trash")
 1980 Up the Academy (lyrics: "Girls") / (music: "Girls")
  Rock Concert (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 1979) (writer - 1 episode, 1979)
- Episode dated 10 February 1979 (1979) ... (performer: "Funky But Chic", "Girls") / (writer: "Funky But Chic", "Girls")
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

The New York City Dolls

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Guitarist of the proto-punk band New York Dolls.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed