Valter Skarsgård


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 628 this week
Trailer
0:32 | Trailer
Valter Skarsgård was born in 1995 in Sweden. He is an actor, known for Arn (2010), Prey and Lords of Chaos (2018). See full bio »

Born:

in Sweden

How Sarah Wayne Callies' Life Fueled "Council of Dads"

The former "Walking Dead" star relied on her own heartbreaking experiences in her new NBC series, "Council of Dads."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 18 Aug 2014
 
a list of 21 people
created 16 Feb 2013
 
list image
a list of 24 people
created 16 Jun 2018
 
a list of 111 people
created 19 Jul 2014
 
a list of 44 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Valter Skarsgård's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Arn Jon
(2010)
Prey Sretko
Lords of Chaos Bård Guldvik 'Faust' Eithun
(2018)
IRL Elias
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
  Prey (pre-production)
Sretko
 2019 Funhouse
Kasper Nordin
 2016-2018 Svartsjön (TV Series)
Lippi
- Episode #2.8 (2018) ... Lippi
- Episode #2.1 (2018) ... Lippi
- Episode #1.8 (2016) ... Lippi (credit only)
- Episode #1.7 (2016) ... Lippi
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... Lippi
 2018 Innan vintern kommer
Soldier
 2018 Lords of Chaos
Bård Guldvik 'Faust' Eithun
 2017 Småstaden (TV Series)
Timpa
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... Timpa
 2016 Siv sover vilse
Cerisia's brother Elme
 2014 Die Frauen der Wikinger - Odins Töchter (TV Movie)
Thorulf
 2013/II IRL
Elias
 2012 Portkod 1321 (TV Series)
Igor
- Alltings början (2012) ... Igor
- 55.000 kärlek (2012) ... Igor
- The first cut is the deepest (2012) ... Igor
- Ligga (2012) ... Igor
- A-barn vs. adhd-barn (2012) ... Igor
 2010 Arn (TV Mini-Series)
Jon
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... Jon
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... Jon
 2003 Details
Daniel (young)
 2003 Att döda ett barn (Short)
The Child
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2007 Gomorron (TV Series)
Self
- Om filmen 'Arn' (2007) ... Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Walter Skarsgård

Height:

6' 4½" (1.94 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Alexander Skarsgård, Gustaf Skarsgård, Sam Skarsgård, Bill Skarsgård and Eija Skarsgård. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed