Bjørn Lomborg


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 309,421 this week
Trailer
2:30 | Trailer
Bjørn Lomborg was born on January 9, 1965 in Frederiksberg, Denmark. He is known for his work on Cool It (2010), Showtime (2005) and Showtime: Udfordringen (2005). See full bio »

How Despicable Characters Make "Succession" So Good

Alan Ruck explains how such awful people make such compelling characters on HBO's "Succession."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bjørn Lomborg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cool It Writer
(2010)
Showtime Himself - Participant
(2005)
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2010 Cool It (Documentary) (book "Cool It: The Skeptical Environmentalist's Guide to Global Warming")
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "Cool It: The Skeptical Environmentalist's Guide to Global Warming".

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Bjorn Lomborg | Dr. Bjorn Lomborg | Professor Bjorn Lomborg | Professor Bjørn Lomborg
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Money spent on carbon cuts is money we can't use for effective investments in food aid, micronutrients, HIV/AIDS prevention, health and education infrastructure, and clean water and sanitation. See more »

Trivia:

From February 2002 to July 2004 Lomborg was director of Denmark's national Environmental Assessment Institute. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed