No photo available. Represent Francisco Rubio? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 111,375 this week

Francisco Rubio (III)

Francisco Rubio was born on September 7, 1979 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico as Francisco Rubio Diéguez. He is an actor, known for Clase 406 (2002), Don't mess with an angel (2008) and Juro que te amo (2008). See full bio »

June's Most Anticipated Streaming Titles

We look at the most anticipated streaming titles for June 2020, from "The Twilight Zone" Season 2 to Spike Lee's Da 5 Bloods.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Francisco Rubio's work have you seen?

Known For

Clase 406 Carlos Muñoz 'El Caballo'
(2002-2003)
Juro que te amo Claudio Balcázar
(2008-2009)
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2020 Lady Altagracia (TV Series)
Andrés Roldan
- De la misma medicina (2020) ... Andrés Roldan
- Mentes perversas (2020) ... Andrés Roldan
- El zarpazo mortal (2020) ... Andrés Roldan
- Golpe al ego de Altagracia (2020) ... Andrés Roldan
- Un paso en falso (2020) ... Andrés Roldan
 2018 #P0ZMe (Short)
Miguel
 2018 Mi Familia Perfecta (TV Series)
Daniel Mendoza
- Episode #1.68 (2018) ... Daniel Mendoza
- Episode #1.66 (2018) ... Daniel Mendoza
- Episode #1.65 (2018) ... Daniel Mendoza
- Episode #1.64 (2018) ... Daniel Mendoza
- Episode #1.63 (2018) ... Daniel Mendoza
 2017 Maldita Tentación (TV Series)
Ángel
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Ángel
 2016 Mercado Central (TV Series)
Francisco Rubio
- Siete (2016) ... Francisco Rubio
 2016 TOuriST (Short)
 2016 Sr. Ávila (TV Series)
Pierre
- The Puzzle (2016) ... Pierre
 2015-2016 Simply María (TV Series)
Marco
- Episode #1.127 (2016) ... Marco
- Episode #1.126 (2016) ... Marco
- Episode #1.124 (2016) ... Marco
- Episode #1.121 (2016) ... Marco
- Episode #1.120 (2016) ... Marco
 2013-2014 Por siempre mi amor (TV Series)
Gonzalo
- ¡Dafne se casa! (2014) ... Gonzalo
- Matrimonio forzado (2014) ... Gonzalo
- Planes que comienzan a salir mal (2014) ... Gonzalo
- El dolor no para (2014) ... Gonzalo
- Sus minutos están contados (2014) ... Gonzalo
 2012-2013 La mujer del Vendaval (TV Series)
Amadeo Rosado
- Luna de miel (2013) ... Amadeo Rosado
- El secuestro (2013) ... Amadeo Rosado
- María Laura escapa de la cárcel (2013) ... Amadeo Rosado
- María Laura niega los cargos (2013) ... Amadeo Rosado
- Selma confiesa (2013) ... Amadeo Rosado
 2012 Capadocia (TV Series)
Aníbal
- La Paz y la Espada (2012) ... Aníbal
- Ia sombra de tus alas (2012) ... Aníbal
- Ovejas y Lobos (2012) ... Aníbal
- El Justo (2012) ... Aníbal
- Las Vertientes de la salvacion (2012) ... Aníbal
 2012 A Shelter for Love (TV Series)
Fabian
- Agradecimiento (2012) ... Fabian
- La pulsera (2012) ... Fabian
- Sospechas de abuela (2012) ... Fabian
- Renuncia y reclamos (2012) ... Fabian
- Gala y Rodrigo se divorcian (2012) ... Fabian
 2008-2011 La rosa de Guadalupe (TV Series)
Manolo / Mauricio / Ramiro
- La edad de la inocencia (2011) ... Manolo
- Ave María (2010) ... Mauricio
- Segunda oportunidad (2008) ... Ramiro
 2011 Como dice el dicho (TV Series)
 2010 Soy tu fan (TV Series)
Rodrigo
- La valenciana es mia (2010) ... Rodrigo
- Treinta y cinco (2010) ... Rodrigo
 2009 Don't mess with an angel (TV Series)
Rafael
- Gran Final (2009) ... Rafael
- Episode #1.193 (2009) ... Rafael
- Episode #1.191 (2009) ... Rafael
- Episode #1.190 (2009) ... Rafael
- Episode #1.189 (2009) ... Rafael
 2008-2009 Juro que te amo (TV Series)
Claudio Balcázar
- Final (2009) ... Claudio Balcázar
- Enamorados (2009) ... Claudio Balcázar
- Deceso (2009) ... Claudio Balcázar
- No es justo (2009) ... Claudio Balcázar
- La carta (2009) ... Claudio Balcázar
 2006 Las Dos Caras de Ana (TV Series)
Vicente Bustamante
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Vicente Bustamante
 2002-2003 Clase 406 (TV Series)
Carlos Muñoz 'El Caballo'
- Episode #4.50 (2003) ... Carlos Muñoz 'El Caballo'
- Episode #4.49 (2003) ... Carlos Muñoz 'El Caballo'
- Episode #4.45 (2003) ... Carlos Muñoz 'El Caballo'
- Episode #4.43 (2003) ... Carlos Muñoz 'El Caballo'
- Episode #4.42 (2003) ... Carlos Muñoz 'El Caballo'
 2001 El juego de la vida (TV Series)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Paco Rubio

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His favorite book is "El Caballo de Troya" by Juan José Benítez. See more »

Nickname:

Paco

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed