STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,840 this week

Jennifer Metcalfe (III)


Jennifer Metcalfe was born in 1982 in Bradford, West Yorkshire, England. She is an actress, known for Hollyoaks (1995), Hollyoaks Later (2008) and Emmerdale (1972). See full bio »

Who Nearly Starred in 'Charlie's Angels'?

Some of Hollywood's biggest actresses have played Charlie's Angels. Who else nearly landed a role in the franchise?

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 20 Nov 2014
 
a list of 852 images
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 3000 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 452 people
created 26 Jul 2015
 
a list of 780 people
created 10 Jun 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jennifer Metcalfe's work have you seen?
6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Hollyoaks Mercedes McQueen / Mercedes Fisher / Mercedes Browning / Mercedes Owen
(2006-2019)
Hollyoaks Later Mercedes McQueen / Mercedes Fisher
(2008-2012)
Emmerdale Jade Nicholls
(2002)
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2006-2019 Hollyoaks (TV Series)
Mercedes McQueen / Mercedes Fisher / Mercedes Browning / ...
- Episode #1.5297 (2019) ... Mercedes McQueen
- Episode #1.5295 (2019) ... Mercedes McQueen
- Episode #1.5294 (2019) ... Mercedes McQueen
- Episode #1.5293 (2019) ... Mercedes McQueen
- Episode #1.5292 (2019) ... Mercedes McQueen
 2008-2012 Hollyoaks Later (TV Series)
Mercedes McQueen / Mercedes Fisher
- Episode #5.5 (2012) ... Mercedes McQueen
- Episode #5.2 (2012) ... Mercedes McQueen
- Episode #5.1 (2012) ... Mercedes McQueen (as Jenny Metcalfe)
- Episode #4.5 (2011) ... Mercedes McQueen
- Episode #3.5 (2010) ... Mercedes Fisher
 2002 Emmerdale (TV Series)
Jade Nicholls
- Episode #1.3268 (2002) ... Jade Nicholls (as Jenny Metcalfe)
- Episode #1.3267 (2002) ... Jade Nicholls (as Jenny Metcalfe)
- Episode #1.3255 (2002) ... Jade Nicholls (as Jenny Metcalfe)
 2002 Birthday Girl (TV Movie)
Keeley (as Jenny Metcalfe)
 1998-2001 Where the Heart Is (TV Series)
Geena Garton / Kelly
- Temptation (2001) ... Geena Garton (as Jenny Metcalf)
- Ice Pops (1998) ... Kelly (as Jennie Metcalfe)
 2001 At Home with the Braithwaites (TV Series)
School Bully 1
- Episode #2.2 (2001) ... School Bully 1
- Episode #2.1 (2001) ... School Bully 1
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jennifer Matcalfe | Jenny Metcalf | Jennie Metcalfe | Jenny Metcalfe | Jennifer Metclafe

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gave birth to her 1st child at age 34, a son Daye Colmic Lake on June 20, 2017. Child's father is her partner, Greg Lake. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed