STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 68,477 this week

Charlie Haas (I)


Charlie Haas was born on March 27, 1972 in Edmond, Oklahoma, USA. He is an actor, known for WrestleMania XIX (2003), WWE Smackdown! (1999) and WWE Raw (1993). He has been married to Jackie Gayda since June 10, 2005. They have two children. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including Mulan, Minions: The Rise of Gru, The Jesus Rolls, and "Good Girls."

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1223 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 183 images
created 12 Mar 2017
 
a list of 100 people
created 18 Aug 2017
 
a list of 2152 people
created 01 Aug 2011
 
a list of 1959 people
created 13 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charlie Haas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WrestleMania XIX Charlie Haas
(2003)
WWE Smackdown! Charlie Haas
(2002-2009)
WWE Raw Charlie Haas / Charlie Snuka / Himself
(2004-2009)
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2016 NWA Parade of Champions 2016 (Video)
Charlie Haas
 2014 IHWE Professional Wrestling (TV Series)
Charlie Haas
- Episode #1.10 (2014) ... Charlie Haas
 2009-2010 WWE Superstars (TV Series)
Charlie Haas
- Episode #1.40 (2010) ... Charlie Haas
- Episode #1.38 (2009) ... Charlie Haas
- Episode #1.19 (2009) ... Charlie Haas
- Episode #1.12 (2009) ... Charlie Haas
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Charlie Haas
 2002-2009 WWE Smackdown! (TV Series)
Charlie Haas
- Decade of SmackDown (2009) ... Charlie Haas
- Episode #10.52 (2009) ... Charlie Haas
- Episode #10.51 (2009) ... Charlie Haas
- Episode #10.46 (2009) ... Charlie Haas
- Episode #10.45 (2009) ... Charlie Haas
 2009 ECW on Sci-Fi (TV Series)
Charlie Haas
- Episode dated 10 March 2009 (2009) ... Charlie Haas
 2004-2009 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Charlie Haas / Charlie Snuka
- Episode #17.4 (2009) ... Charlie Haas
- Episode #16.52 (2008) ... Charlie Snuka
- Episode #16.50 (2008) ... Charlie Haas
- Episode #16.46 (2008) ... Charlie Haas
- Raw's 800th Episode Celebration (2008) ... Charlie Haas
 2005-2008 WWE Sunday Night Heat (TV Series)
Charlie Haas
- Episode dated 30 May 2008 (2008) ... Charlie Haas
- Episode dated 23 May 2008 (2008) ... Charlie Haas
- Episode dated 16 May 2008 (2008) ... Charlie Haas
- Episode dated 9 May 2008 (2008) ... Charlie Haas
- Episode dated 2 May 2008 (2008) ... Charlie Haas
 2007 WrestleMania 23 (TV Special)
Charlie Haas
 2006 PWE: Raising the Stakes (Video)
Charlie Haas
 2006 1PW: No Turning Back, Night 2 (Video)
Charlie Haas
 2005 WWE SmackDown! vs. RAW 2006 (Video Game)
Charlie Haas (voice)
 2005 JAPW: Family Crisis (Video)
Charlie Haas
 2004 WWE SmackDown! vs. RAW (Video Game)
Charlie Haas (voice)
 2003-2004 WWE Velocity (TV Series)
Charlie Haas
- WWE Velocity #122 (2004) ... Charlie Haas
- WWE Velocity #118 (2004) ... Charlie Haas
- WWE Velocity #89 (2004) ... Charlie Haas
- WWE Velocity #87 (2004) ... Charlie Haas
- WWE Velocity #85 (2004) ... Charlie Haas
 2003 WWE SmackDown! Here Comes the Pain (Video Game)
Charlie Haas (voice)
 2003 WrestleMania XIX (TV Special)
Charlie Haas
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Engaged to wrestler Jackie Gayda See more »

Trademark:

Trademark move: Moonsault See more »

Nickname:

The Bearded Bulldozer See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed