No photo available. Represent Brent Braaten? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,993,065 this week

Brent Braaten

Brent Braaten was born on December 9, 1978. He is an art director and production designer, known for The Messengers (2007), Tideland (2005) and Jerky (2019). See full bio »

Born:

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in May

Check out our editors' picks to get the lowdown on the movies and shows we're looking forward to this month.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brent Braaten's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Messengers Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)
Tideland Miscellaneous Crew
(2005)
Jerky Writer
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Brent E. Braaten
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed