Eric Harris (V) (1981–1999)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 27,244 this week
Trailer
0:34 | Trailer
Eric Harris was born on April 9, 1981 in Wichita, Kansas, USA as Eric David Harris. He was a director and actor, known for Radioactive Clothing (1998), Hitmen for Hire (1998) and Active Shooter: America Under Fire (2017). He died on April 20, 1999 in Littleton, Colorado, USA. See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Bowling for Columbine
Sat, Oct 19 6:00 PM PDT on MSNBC (051)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 781 people
created 05 Jun 2014
 
a list of 1502 people
created 28 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Harris's work have you seen?

Known For

(1998)
Hitmen for Hire Director
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 1998 Hitmen for Hire (Video short)
 1998 Radioactive Clothing (Short)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (15 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He created the Harris levels for the interactive video game Doom. See more »

Nickname:

Reb

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed