No photo available. Represent Janice Dean? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 96,888 this week

Janice Dean

Janice Dean was born on May 9, 1970 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. She is an actress, known for Walk Thru Smoke (2005), Omnivac (2003) and Fox Report (1996). She has been married to Sean Newman since June 8, 2007. They have two children. See full bio »

What to Expect at the 2019 Emmys

Will "Game of Thrones" take home Best Drama Series for the fourth time? Can Julia Louis-Dreyfus make history once again?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Janice Dean's work have you seen?

Known For

Walk Thru Smoke Gretchen Rothchild
(2005)
Omnivac Hall clerk
(2003)
Fox Report Herself - Meteorologist / Herself / Herself - Fox Meteorologist / Herself - Fox News Senior Meteorologist
(2005-2018)
Studio B Herself - Meteorologist
(2012-2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2005 Walk Thru Smoke
Gretchen Rothchild
 2003 Omnivac (Short)
Hall clerk
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her children's book, "Freddy the Frogcaster and the Terrible Tornado". See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Became engaged to NYC firefighter Sean Newman on February 11, 2007. See more »

Nickname:

Janice Dean, the Weather Machine See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed