STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 63,801 this week

Nikolay Mutafchiev


Nikolay Mutafchiev is born on 20.10.1974. He has graduated in Acting from the National Academy for Theatre and Film Arts in Sofia in 1999. He took master degree in movie directing in National Academy for Theatre and Film Arts in 2008. He made his debut as director of fiction films with the short drama "Two on the Bridge" (2006), and in 2007 won a ... See full bio »

Even Emmy Nominees Love a Good Alligator Flick

Michael McKean shares a surprising pick that made his Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nikolay Mutafchiev's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

One More Dream Director
(2012)
The Way Back Guard #1
(2010)
Ti Gonish Director
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Producer | Actor | Writer | Editor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (6 credits)
 2011 Velika Bulgaria (TV Series)
 2008-2009 Survivor BG (TV Series) (102 episodes)
- Episode #4.50 (2009)
- Episode #4.49 (2009)
- Episode #4.48 (2009)
- Episode #4.47 (2009)
- Episode #4.46 (2009)
 2007 Ti Gonish (Short)
 2007 Dvama na mosta (Short)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (14 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nikolai Mutafchiev

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed