No photo available. Represent Dariusz Majchrzak? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,940,667 this week

Dariusz Majchrzak (I)

Dariusz Majchrzak was born on May 14, 1973 in Czestochowa, Slaskie, Poland. He is an actor, known for Pierwsza milosc (2004), Television Theater (1953) and Down the Colourful Hill (2004). See full bio »

Trending Movies to Stream Right Now in May

Discover four movies that are skipping theaters to bring Tom, Beanie, and a talking dog to your home in May.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dariusz Majchrzak's work have you seen?

Known For

Pierwsza milosc Ben Witz
(2006-2007)
Television Theater Hotel boy
(2000)
Zawsze warto Italian
(2019-2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2019-2020 Zawsze warto (TV Series)
Italian
- Episode #2.12 (2020) ... Italian
- Episode #2.11 (2020) ... Italian
- Episode #2.8 (2020) ... Italian
- Episode #2.7 (2020) ... Italian
- Episode #2.6 (2020) ... Italian
 2020 Archiwista (TV Series)
Artur Sosnowski
- Na wieki moja (2020) ... Artur Sosnowski
 2017-2019 Komisarz Alex (TV Series)
Emil Szarzynski 'Szary'
- Szary (2019) ... Emil Szarzynski 'Szary'
- Szkola strachu (2017)
 2017-2019 Wojenne dziewczyny (TV Series)
Nawrot
- Episode #3.7 (2019) ... Nawrot
- Episode #2.2 (2018) ... Nawrot
- Episode #2.1 (2018) ... Nawrot
- Episode #1.13 (2017) ... Nawrot
 2019 Recreational Activities
Neighbor
 2019 Stulecie Winnych (TV Series)
Muraszew
- Episode #1.3 (2019) ... Muraszew
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... Muraszew
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... Muraszew
 2018 I've Got Something for You Too (Short)
Piotr
 2017 Ultraviolet (TV Series)
Mariusz Rogalski
- #hycel (2017) ... Mariusz Rogalski
 2017 Belle Epoque (TV Series)
Igor Iwanow
- Episode #1.10 (2017) ... Igor Iwanow
- Episode #1.9 (2017) ... Igor Iwanow
- Episode #1.7 (2017) ... Igor Iwanow
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Igor Iwanow
 2017 Niania w wielkim miescie (TV Series)
Krzysiek
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... Krzysiek
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Krzysiek
 2016 The Pact (TV Series)
Hubert Adamczyk
- Spisek (2016) ... Hubert Adamczyk
 2016 Bodo (TV Series)
Drunk
- Episode #1.11 (2016) ... Drunk
 2015 The New World
Aleksiej
 2014 True Law (TV Series)
Sobczak
- Episode #6.4 (2014) ... Sobczak
 2012 Force of Will (Short)
Father
 2012 Shameless
Latosz
 2011 My Name Is Ki
Jarek
 2010 Nie ten czlowiek
Nowak's friend
 2010 Ojciec Mateusz (TV Series)
Jacek Czubik
- Sekrety i klamstwa (2010) ... Jacek Czubik
 2006-2007 Pierwsza milosc (TV Series)
Ben Witz
- Episode #1.509 (2007) ... Ben Witz (uncredited)
- Episode #1.508 (2007) ... Ben Witz (credit only)
- Episode #1.507 (2007) ... Ben Witz
- Episode #1.506 (2007) ... Ben Witz (credit only)
- Episode #1.505 (2007) ... Ben Witz (credit only)
 2007 Szalency
Drugi #2
 2005 Na dobre i na zle (TV Series)
Maciej Janiszewski
- Powrót (2005) ... Maciej Janiszewski
 2004 Park tysiaca westchnien
Artist
 2004 Down the Colourful Hill
Rysiek
 2000 Television Theater (TV Series)
Hotel boy
- Milosc na Madagaskarze (2000) ... Hotel boy
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dariusz Majchrzakk
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed