No photo available. Represent Sevket Çoruh? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 54,293 this week

Sevket Çoruh

Sevket Çoruh was born in Istanbul in 1973 and graduated from the Drama Department of the Müjdat Gezen College of Fine Arts. He began acting for the stage in 1989, since when he has performed in several productions. A newcomer to cinema, his screen debut came in 2003, when he starred as one of the leads in Ömer Vargi's Insaat (Under Construction) ... See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 29 May 2011
 
a list of 38 people
created 25 Jul 2018
 
a list of 134 people
created 03 Feb 2014
 
a list of 486 people
created 13 Oct 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sevket Çoruh's work have you seen?
2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Insaat Sudi
(2003)
Usta Ersun
(2009)
Back Streets Mesut Güneri / Mesut Guneri
(2006-2020)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (36 credits)
 2006-2020 Back Streets (TV Series)
Mesut Güneri / Mesut Guneri
- 538. Bölüm (2020) ... Mesut Güneri
- 537. Bölüm (2019) ... Mesut Güneri
- 536. Bölüm (2019) ... Mesut Güneri
- 535. Bölüm (2019) ... Mesut Güneri
- 534. Bölüm (2019) ... Mesut Güneri
 2018 Çakallarla Dans 5
Gökhan
 2018 Ikizler Memo-Can (TV Series)
Mesut Güneri
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... Mesut Güneri
 2018 Canavar Gibi
Gürbüz
 2017 Aile Arasinda
 2017 Yanlis Anlama
 2016 Çakallarla Dans 4
Gökhan
 2014 Çakallarla Dans 3: Sifir Sikinti
Kayinco Gokhan
 2014 Elixir
Kanka
 2012 Dance with the Jackals 2
Gökhan
 2012 Çanakkale 1915
Bigali Mehmet Çevus
 2012 Isler Güçler (TV Series)
Taksici
- 1. Bölüm (2012) ... Taksici
 2011 Türkan
Taksici
 2010 Ani yasamak (Short)
 2010 Çakallarla Dans
Gökhan Yilmaz
 2009 Sonsuz
Cihan
 2009 Usta
Ersun
 2007 Hakimiyet (Short)
Leader
 2006 Gönül (TV Mini-Series)
Kudret
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... Kudret
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... Kudret
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... Kudret
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... Kudret
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Kudret
 2005 Savcinin karisi (TV Mini-Series)
Ünal
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... Ünal
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Ünal
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Ünal
 2005 Istanbul Tales
Recep (segment "Külkedisi")
 2005 Borrowed Bride
Hasan
 2004 Bir Ask Hikayesi
Musa
 2004 Gülizar (TV Movie)
Pirasan
 2004 Kayip asiklar (TV Movie)
Kemal
 2004 Mucizeler komedisi (Video)
Seytan
 2003 Insaat
Sudi
 2003 Sultan Makami (TV Series)
Sultan
 2002 Azad (TV Mini-Series)
Zübeyir
 1999 Yilan Hikayesi (TV Series)
Yasar
- Episode #1.6 (1999) ... Yasar
- Episode #1.5 (1999) ... Yasar
- Episode #1.4 (1999) ... Yasar
- Episode #1.3 (1999) ... Yasar
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... Yasar
 1998 Affet bizi hocam (TV Series)
 1996 Sevda kondu (TV Mini-Series)
Riza
- Episode #1.3 (1996) ... Riza
- Episode #1.2 (1996) ... Riza
- Episode #1.1 (1996) ... Riza
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He graduated Müjdat Gezen's Art Center. See more »

Nickname:

Oduncu

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed