No photo available. Represent Jeppe Breum Laursen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,653,585 this week

Jeppe Breum Laursen

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Jeppe Breum Laursen »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeppe Breum Laursen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (41 credits)
 2019 The Masked Singer Australia (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... (writer: "Born This Way" - uncredited)
 2018-2019 Good Morning Britain (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode dated 1 July 2019 (2019) ... (writer: "Born This Way" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 9 October 2018 (2018) ... (writer: "Born This Way" - uncredited)
 2017-2018 The Voice (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Live Finals 3: Top 11 (2018) ... (writer: "Born This Way")
- Blind Auditions 8 (2017) ... (writer: "Born This Way" - uncredited)
 2018 Lip Sync Battle Philippines (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Cai Cortez vs Donita Nose vs Tekla (2018) ... (writer: "Born This Way")
 2018 Drag Race Thailand (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Contestant's Story (2018) ... (writer: "Born This Way")
 2017 Gaga: Five Foot Two (Documentary) (writer: "Born This Way")
 2017 Beat Shazam (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.7 (2017) ... (writer: "Born This Way" - uncredited)
 2017 Lip Sync Battle (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Bellamy Young vs. Matt McGorry (2017) ... (writer: "Born This Way")
 2017 Super Bowl LI (TV Special) (writer: "Born This Way")
 2017 Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga (TV Special) (writer: "Born This Way")
 2016 Go for It (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Christmas Special (2016) ... (writer: "Born This Way" - uncredited)
 2016 Strictly Come Dancing (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Week Six: Halloween Special (2016) ... (writer: "Born This Way" - uncredited)
 2016 The X Factor: Celebrity (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Live Show 4: Fright Night Week (2016) ... (writer: "Born This Way" - uncredited)
 2014 Somewhere Over the Rainbow (TV Movie documentary) (writer: "Born This Way" - uncredited)
 2014 Vera (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Protected (2014) ... (writer: "Born This Way" - uncredited)
 2012-2014 Todd's Pop Song Reviews (TV Series documentary) (writer - 2 episodes)
- The Top Ten Best Hit Songs of 2013 (2014) ... (writer: "Born This Way")
- The Top Ten Worst Hit Songs of 2011 (2012) ... (writer: "Born This Way")
 2013 Tu cara me suena - Argentina (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... (writer: "Born This Way")
 2013 The Voice of the Philippines (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.23 (2013) ... (writer: "Born This Way")
 2012 Los nuevos y clásicos bloopers (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 25 December 2012 (2012) ... (writer: "Born This Way")
 2012 The Voice UK (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Blind Auditions 3 (2012) ... (writer: "Born This Way" - uncredited)
 2012 RuPaul's Drag Race (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Float Your Boat (2012) ... (writer: "Born This Way")
 2011 Kinect Sports: Season Two (Video Game) (writer: "Born This Way")
 2011 Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked (writer: "Born This Way" - as Jeppe Laursen)
 2011 Dance Central 2 (Video Game) (writer: "Born This Way" - as Jeppe Laursen)
 2011 The Footy Show (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Grand Final Footy Show (2011) ... (writer: "Born This Way" - uncredited)
 2011 Tu cara me suena (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... (writer: "Born This Way")
 2011 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #19.200 (2011) ... (writer: "Born This Way" - uncredited)
 2011 Glee: The 3D Concert Movie (Documentary) (writer: "Born This Way" - as Jeppe Laursen)
 2011 A Current Affair (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- A Gaga Affair (2011) ... (writer: "Born This Way" - uncredited)
 2011 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #11.7 (2011) ... (writer: "Born This Way" - uncredited)
 2011 Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Justin Timberlake/Lady Gaga (2011) ... (writer: "Born This Way" - uncredited)
 2011 Glee (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Born This Way (2011) ... (writer: "Born This Way" - uncredited)
 2011 The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards (TV Special) (writer: "Born This Way")
 2006 Ugly Betty (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Fey's Sleigh Ride (2006) ... (writer: "Can I Get Get Get" - uncredited)
 2006 How to Eat Fried Worms (writer: "Move Your Feet" - as Jeppe Larson)
 2006 John Tucker Must Die (writer: "Can I Get Get Get")
 2004 Malcolm in the Middle (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Experiment (2004) ... (writer: "Shake Your Coconuts")
 2004/I New York Minute (writer: "Shake Your Coconuts" - as Senior)
 2004 The Prince and Me (as Senior, "Shake Your Coconuts")
 2004 Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen (writer: "Shake Your Coconuts" - as Senior)
 2003 Worms 3D (Video Game) (writer: "Shake Your Coconuts" - as Senior)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Junior Senior

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed