Vladimir Putin


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 562 this week
Trailer
2:28 | Trailer
(1952) Born in Leningrad, U.S.S.R. (1975) Graduates from law school in Leningrad. (1975-1990) KGB agent posted mainly in East Germany but also Leningrad. (1994-1996) Deputy Mayor of St. Petersburg. (1996-1998) Deputy Chief of Staff in President Boris Yeltsin's administration. (1998-1999) Head of the Federal Security Bureau and Yeltsin's Security ... See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

The Day the Earth Stood Still
Thu, Nov 14 3:46 PM PST on STZENS (649)
The Day the Earth Stood Still
Thu, Nov 14 11:20 PM PST on STZENS (649)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 images
created 17 Jan 2017
 
a list of 31 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 
a list of 41 people
created 26 Oct 2018
 
a list of 23 people
created 17 Feb 2017
 
a list of 226 people
created 02 Oct 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vladimir Putin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (78 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (140 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Print Biographies | 1 Portrayal | 27 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 13 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Pres. Vladimir Putin | President Vladimir Putin | Vladimir Vladimiovich Putin | Putin

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

urging President Barack Obama not to bomb Syria, 2013] We must stop using the language of force and return to the path of civilized diplomatic and political settlement. See more »

Trivia:

In February 2015 his spokesman denied media claims that Putin has Asperger's Syndrome. See more »

Trademark:

Highly uses contradictory statments in his speeches. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed