No photo available. Represent Hilton Smith? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,077,990 this week

Hilton Smith (II) (1907–1983)

Hilton Smith was born on February 27, 1907 in Giddings, Texas, USA as Hilton Lee Smith. He died on November 18, 1983 in Kansas City, Missouri, USA. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hilton Smith's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1946 Negro Leagues Baseball (Documentary short)
Himself (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In exhibition games against white major leaguers, he posted six wins against one loss. See more »

Nickname:

Satchel's Relief

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed