Amina Khalil

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,918 this week
Trailer
1:54 | Trailer
Amina Khalil was born in Cairo on the 26th of October 1988. Her uncle is the famous Jazz musician Yehya Khalil. She studied acting at the American University In Cairo, after which she continued her post studies at the Lee Strasberg Theatre and Film Institute, USA. Her talent led her to play several dramatic roles in Taraf Tallet, Sharbat Loze, ... See full bio »

Born:

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 77 people
created 22 Jan 2019
 
a list of 33 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 27 people
created 04 Feb 2018
 
a list of 129 people
created 26 Oct 2015
 
a list of 305 people
created 30 Oct 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amina Khalil's work have you seen?

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

(2020)
(2019)
The Treasure Naemat
(2017)
The Cell Actress
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2020 The Thief of Baghdad
Nadia
 2019 The Treasure 2
Naemat
 2019 Qabeel (TV Series)
Sama (2019)
 2019 122
Umnia
 2018 El Badla
Reem
 2018 Eugenie Nights (TV Series)
 2017 Sheikh Jackson
Aisha (Khaled's Wife)
 2017 The Cell
 2017 The Treasure
Naemat
 2017 La Totfe' Al Shams (TV Series)
Engy
 2016 Grand Hotel (TV Series)
Nazly
- The Begining (2016) ... Nazly
- Episode #1.30 ... Nazly
- Episode #1.29 ... Nazly
- Episode #1.27 ... Nazly
- Episode #1.28 ... Nazly
 2015 Sukkar Mor
 2015 Esteefa (TV Series)
- Episode #1.20 (2015)
 2015 Khota Badelah
 2014 Saheb El Saada (TV Series) (2014)
 2014 How Do You See Me! (Short)
Layla
 2014 El-Mahragan
 2012 Asham
 2000 Catching the Stars (Short)
Djamila
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Earned her Bachelor's degree in Theatre and Art from the American University in Cairo (AUC) in 2009.

Nickname:

Amy

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed