STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28,374 this week

Fredrik Wikingsson


Fredrik Wikingsson was born on August 16, 1973 in Vänersborg, Västra Götalands län, Sweden. He is a writer, known for The Cake General (2018), High Chaparall (2003) and Hasselhoff - en svensk talkshow (2014). He has been married to Johanna Swanberg since January 1, 2005. They have two children. See full bio »

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

We're watching "Tiger King" on Netflix for sure. Our recommendations also include "Night on Earth", "Ozark," and more.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 467 people
created 17 Nov 2018
 
a list of 131 people
created 01 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fredrik Wikingsson's work have you seen?
2 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2018)
(2003-2008)
Myggan Writer
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (7 credits)
 2015 Nice People (Documentary)
 2014 Hasselhoff - en svensk talkshow (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2014)
- Episode #1.2 (2014)
- Episode #1.1 (2014)
 2008-2009 Boston Tea Party (TV Series) (writer - 8 episodes)
- Människans gränser (2009) ... (writer)
- Sjukt (2009) ... (writer)
- Sex (2008) ... (writer)
- Lögn (2008) ... (writer)
- Prylar och gadgets (2008) ... (writer)
  Myggan (TV Series) (creator - 6 episodes, 2007) (writer - 1 episode, 2007)
- Junior (2007) ... (creator)
- Ebba's Kidnapping (2007) ... (creator)
- Hall (2007) ... (creator)
- Astrid Walks Again (2007) ... (creator)
- KÅT (2007) ... (creator)
 2005 Grattis världen (TV Mini-Series)
 2004 High Chaparall (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (65 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Fredrik Wikingson

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughters Pella (born April 17, 2007) and Joni (born December 22, 2008) with wife Johanna. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed