Artie Esposito

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 61,866 this week
Trailer
1:27 | Trailer
Artie Esposito was born on October 9, 1975 in Bronx, New York City, New York, USA as Arthur John Esposito Jr. He is known for his work on The Happytime Murders (2018), Ketchup with the Hot Dogs (2013) and The Jungle Book (2016). See full bio »

Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Artie Esposito's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Happytime Murders Miscellaneous Crew
(2018)
Ketchup with the Hot Dogs Alcide / Daryl Dixon / Gyp Rosetti / Hank Schrader / Penny Blake / Sal Price / Saul Goodman
(2013)
The Jungle Book Animal Voices
(2016)
Starship Miscellaneous Crew
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2018 Kidding (TV Series)
Utility Puppeteer
- Kintsugi (2018) ... Utility Puppeteer
- The Cookie (2018) ... Utility Puppeteer
- Pusillanimous (2018) ... Utility Puppeteer
 2018 Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (TV Series)
Cat Puppeteer
- Trent?! (2018) ... Cat Puppeteer (uncredited)
 2016 Little Big Awesome (TV Series short)
Puppeteer (Grandma)
 2016 The Jungle Book
Animal Voices (voice)
 2016 New Girl (TV Series)
Puppeteer #2
- Sam, Again (2016) ... Puppeteer #2
 2015 Adam Ruins Everything (TV Series)
Fancy Boy Rabbit Pupper / Count Numberla / Lunch Monster / ...
- Adam Ruins Summer Fun (2015) ... Fancy Boy Rabbit Pupper / Count Numberla / Lunch Monster / ...
- Adam Ruins Hygiene (2015) ... Germ Puppet
 2015 The Thundermans (TV Series)
Puppeteer
- No Country for Old Mentors (2015) ... Puppeteer
 2015 Oscar's Hotel for Fantastical Creatures (TV Mini-Series)
Sir Loin
- Hunger Pains (2015) ... Sir Loin
 2014 Pillywags Mansion (TV Short)
Steve
 2014 Grid Smasher (TV Series)
Johnico (puppeteer)
- Pilot (2014) ... Johnico (puppeteer)
 2013 No, You Shut Up! (TV Series)
Tim Crochety
- Global Warming (2013) ... Tim Crochety (voice)
 2013 Ketchup with the Hot Dogs (TV Series)
Daryl Dixon / Penny Blake / Gyp Rosetti / ...
- Walking Dead (2013) ... Daryl Dixon / Penny Blake
- Boardwalk Empire (2013) ... Gyp Rosetti
- Breaking Bad (2013) ... Hank Schrader / Saul Goodman
- Dexter (2013) ... Sal Price
- True Blood (2013) ... Alcide
 2013 Team Smithereen Pilot (TV Movie)
Splat McKat (puppeteer)
 2013 Riff Rockit (Video)
Kitt (puppetry) (voice)
 2012 Family Restaurant (Short)
Pauly (puppetry)
 2012 Ain't It Cool with Harry Knowles (TV Series)
Puppet Harry
- BIG BIRD, MUPPETS & MONSTERS (2012) ... Puppet Harry
- What Does Comic-Con Mean to You? (2012) ... Puppet Harry
 2010 Pee-Wee Gets an iPad! (Video short)
Chairry (puppetry)
 2009 Alligator Boots (TV Movie)
Beary White / Big Chocolate (puppetry)
 2008 Mind of Mencia (TV Series)
Puppeteer
- Episode #4.1 (2008) ... Puppeteer
 2002-2007 Crank Yankers (TV Series)
Puppeteer
- Episode #4.8 (2007) ... Puppeteer
- Episode #4.7 (2007) ... Puppeteer
- Episode #4.6 (2007) ... Puppeteer
- Episode #4.5 (2007) ... Puppeteer
- Episode #4.4 (2007) ... Puppeteer
 2007 Elmo's Christmas Countdown (TV Movie)
Additional Muppet Performer (voice)
 2007 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
Puppeteer
- Episode #4.394 (2007) ... Puppeteer
 2005 Eminem's Making the Ass (TV Movie)
Puppeteer
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Performed Kermit the Frog in front of a sold out crowd of 5000 fans at Disney's first D23 Expo. See more »

Alternate Names:

Artie Espisito
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

After a 2005 search, that included the United States and Canada, Artie was selected as the understudy performer for Kermit the Frog. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed