No photo available. Represent Tracy McGrady? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,604 this week

Tracy McGrady

Tracy McGrady was born on May 24, 1979 in Bartow, Florida, USA as Tracy Lamar McGrady Jr. He is an actor, known for Like Mike (2002), The Carter Effect (2017) and Arli$$ (1996). He has been married to Clarenda Harris since September 12, 2006. They have four children. See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 09 Dec 2013
 
a list of 24 people
created 08 Mar 2012
 
a list of 75 people
created 19 Feb 2012
 
a list of 73 people
created 26 Jan 2012
 
a list of 1296 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tracy McGrady's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Like Mike Tracy McGrady
(2002)
(2017)
Arli$$ Himself
(2000)
NBA on ESPN Himself - Studio Analyst
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2002 Like Mike
Tracy McGrady
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Adidas' basketball shoes and athletic wear (2005-06). See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 2 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' 8" (2.03 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Professional basketball player, guard/forward with the NBA's Orlando Magic. See more »

Nickname:

T-Mac

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed