No photo available. Represent Matt Gogin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,045 this week

Matt Gogin

Matt Gogin was born on May 28, 1982 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Matthew Michael Gogin. He is an actor, known for The New Guy (2002), Made for Each Other (2009) and Stalls (2019). See full bio »

What Does Lizzy Caplan Watches Between Roles?

Find out what the star of "Castle Rock" and "Truth Be Told" thinks you need to be watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt Gogin's work have you seen?

Known For

The New Guy Ed Ligget
(2002)
Made for Each Other Tiny Kiss Guitarist
(2009)
Stalls The Visitor
(2019)
Tiptoes Himself
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2019 Stalls (Short)
The Visitor
 2009 Made for Each Other
Tiny Kiss Guitarist
 2003 Pauly Shore Is Dead
Matt Gogin (uncredited)
 2002 The New Guy
Ed Ligget
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2003 Tiptoes
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

4' 4" (1.32 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

People ask me, If I have one wish to be tall, would I take that wish. My answer is no, I love who I am and I wouldn't change that for the world.

Trivia:

Born and raised in Los Angeles, california. Now (2005) lives in a quiet city in Orange County, California. See more »

Nickname:

Big Matt

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed