Doug Basham


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 63,296 this week
Trailer
1:01 | Trailer
Doug Basham was born on May 12, 1971 in Louisville, Kentucky, USA as Douglas Basham. He is an actor, known for WWE Smackdown! (1999), TNA Xplosion (2002) and TNA iMPACT! Wrestling (2004). He was previously married to Robin Wiggington. See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1223 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Doug Basham's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

WWE Smackdown! Doug Basham
(2003-2005)
TNA Xplosion Basham
(2007)
(2007)
WWE Raw Doug Basham
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2009 DPW: One Year Old! (Video)
Doug Basham
 2007 TNA Xplosion (TV Series)
Basham
- TNA Xplosion #197 (2007) ... Basham
- TNA Xplosion #195 (2007) ... Basham
 2007 TNA iMPACT! Wrestling (TV Series)
Basham
- TNA iMPACT! #159 (2007) ... Basham
- TNA iMPACT! #155 (2007) ... Basham
- TNA iMPACT! #152 (2007) ... Basham
- TNA iMPACT! #150 (2007) ... Basham
 2006 ECW on Sci-Fi (TV Series)
Doug Basham / Paul Heyman's Personal Enforcer #1
- ECW on Sci-Fi 27 (2006) ... Doug Basham
- Episode #1.14 (2006) ... Paul Heyman's Personal Enforcer #1
 2002-2005 WWE Velocity (TV Series)
Doug Basham
- Episode dated 17 December 2005 (2005) ... Doug Basham
- Episode dated 3 September 2005 (2005) ... Doug Basham
- Episode dated 27 August 2005 (2005) ... Doug Basham
- Episode dated 11 June 2005 (2005) ... Doug Basham
- WWE Velocity #146 (2005) ... Doug Basham
 2003-2005 WWE Smackdown! (TV Series)
Doug Basham
- The SmackDown! Special (2005) ... Doug Basham
- Episode #6.39 (2005) ... Doug Basham
- Episode #6.38 (2005) ... Doug Basham
- Episode #6.31 (2005) ... Doug Basham
- WWE SmackDown #286 (2005) ... Doug Basham
 2005 WWE SmackDown! vs. RAW 2006 (Video Game)
Doug Basham (voice)
 2004 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Doug Basham
- 2004 WWE Draft Lottery (2004) ... Doug Basham
 2000-2001 WWE Jakked (TV Series)
Doug Basham
- WWF Jakked #90 (2001) ... Doug Basham
- Episode #2.34 (2001) ... Doug Basham
- Episode #2.2 (2000) ... Doug Basham
 1998 Ohio Valley Wrestling TV (TV Series)
Doug Basham
- OVW TV #2 (1998) ... Doug Basham
- OVW TV #1 (1998) ... Doug Basham
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ex-fianc√© of Gail Kim. See more »

Trademark:

Finishing move (in OVW): Piledriver See more »

Nickname:

The Machine See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed