No photo available. Represent Michael Stark? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 108,868 this week

Michael Stark (IV)

Michael Stark was born on April 6, 1955 in New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada as Michael Williams. He is an actor, known for Onimusha: Warlords (2001), The Adventures of Super Mario Bros. 3 (1990) and Super Mario World (1991). See full bio »

What Does Lizzy Caplan Watches Between Roles?

Find out what the star of "Castle Rock" and "Truth Be Told" thinks you need to be watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Super Mario World
Party Line (S1, Ep8)
Mon, Dec 16 12:08 AM PST on STZENFS (651)
Super Mario World
The Night Before Cave Christmas (S1, Ep6)
Sat, Dec 21 5:49 AM PST on STZENFS (651)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1791 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Stark's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Onimusha: Warlords Guildenstern / Soldier B
(2001)
The Adventures of Super Mario Bros. 3 Kooky von Koopa / Additional Voices
(1990)
Super Mario World Kooky von Koopa
(1991)
Noddy Additional Voices (voice) / Mr. Engine Driver / Mr. Milko / Mr. Noah / Mr. Straw / Mr. Wobbly Man / Sammy Sailor
(1998-2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2001 Onimusha: Warlords (Video Game)
Guildenstern / Soldier B (English version, voice)
 1998-2000 Noddy (TV Series)
Sammy Sailor / Mr. Straw / Mr. Wobbly Man / ...
- Thunder and Lightning (2000) ... Sammy Sailor / Mr. Straw / Mr. Wobbly Man / ...
- Big Bullies (1999) ... Sammy Sailor / Mr. Straw / Mr. Wobbly Man / ...
- All Play and No Work (1999) ... Sammy Sailor / Mr. Straw / Mr. Wobbly Man / ...
- Be True to Who You Are (1999) ... Sammy Sailor / Mr. Straw / Mr. Wobbly Man / ...
- Noah's Treasure (1999) ... Sammy Sailor / Mr. Straw / Mr. Wobbly Man / ...
 1998 Noddy: Anything Can Happen at Christmas (TV Movie)
Sammy Sailor / Mr. Straw / Mr. Wobbly Man / ... (voice)
 1991 Super Mario World (TV Series)
Kooky von Koopa
- Mama Luigi (1991) ... Kooky von Koopa (voice, credit only)
- A Little Learning (1991) ... Kooky von Koopa (voice, credit only)
- The Yoshi Shuffle (1991) ... Kooky von Koopa (voice)
- Rock TV (1991) ... Kooky von Koopa (voice, credit only)
- Gopher Bash (1991) ... Kooky von Koopa (voice)
 1991 Rupert (TV Series)
Additional Voices
- Rupert and the Pirates (1991) ... Additional Voices (voice)
- Rupert and Billy Blizzard (1991) ... Additional Voices (voice)
- Rupert and the Twilight Fan (1991) ... Additional Voices (voice)
- Rupert's Undersea Adventure (1991) ... Additional Voices (voice)
- Rupert and Raggety (1991) ... Additional Voices (voice)
 1991 Hammerman (TV Series)
Additional Voices (1991) (voice)
 1990 The Adventures of Super Mario Bros. 3 (TV Series)
Kooky von Koopa / Additional Voices
- Super Koopa (1990) ... Kooky von Koopa / Additional Voices (voice)
- The Venice Menace (1990) ... Kooky von Koopa (voice, credit only)
- True Colors (1990) ... Kooky von Koopa / Additional Voices (voice)
- Recycled Koopa (1990) ... Kooky von Koopa (voice)
- Up, Up, and a Koopa (1990) ... Kooky von Koopa (voice)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael Williams-Stark
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Founder and facilitator of the award winning children's charity, making faces.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed