No photo available. Represent Bob Biniak? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 150,380 this week

Bob Biniak (1958–2010)

Bob Biniak was born on June 2, 1958 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Robert Edward Biniak. He was an actor, known for Lords of Dogtown (2005), Skateboard (1978) and Dogtown and Z-Boys (2001). He was married to Charlene Capitolo. He died on February 25, 2010 in Jacksonville Beach, Florida, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bob Biniak's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Lords of Dogtown Restaurant Manager
(2005)
Skateboard Competition Skateboarder
(1978)
Dogtown and Z-Boys Himself - Zephyr Skate Team
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2005 Lords of Dogtown
Restaurant Manager
 1978 Skateboard
Competition Skateboarder
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2005 Dogtown Cameos (Video documentary short)
Himself
 2005 The Making of 'Lords of Dogtown' (Video documentary short)
Himself
 2001 Dogtown and Z-Boys (Documentary)
Himself - Zephyr Skate Team
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Considered a pioneer in vertical skateboarding. See more »

Nickname:

Bullett

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed