Condoleezza Rice


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 21,633 this week
Trailer
2:40 | Trailer
Condoleezza Rice was born on November 14, 1954 in Birmingham, Alabama, USA. She is known for her work on 30 Rock (2006), Poodle Samizdat (2006) and God, Country, Notre Dame: The Story of Father Ted Hesburgh, C.S.C. (2005). See full bio »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Fair Game
Thu, Dec 05 8:00 PM PST on FLIX (602)
A Football Life
Paul Brown (S5, Ep8)
Sat, Dec 07 5:00 PM PST on NFLNET (039)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 17 Jun 2017
 
a list of 32 people
created 18 Mar 2018
 
a list of 23 people
created 17 Feb 2017
 
a list of 452 people
created 08 Jul 2018
 
list image
a list of 335 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Condoleezza Rice's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

30 Rock Condoleezza Rice
(2011)
Poodle Samizdat Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)
Courting Condi Herself
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2011 30 Rock (TV Series)
Condoleezza Rice
- Everything Sunny All the Time Always (2011) ... Condoleezza Rice (as Dr. Condoleezza Rice)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (90 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (61 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her autobiography, "Condoleezza Rice: A Memoir of My Extraordinary, Ordinary Family and Me". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 3 Print Biographies | 13 Portrayals | 2 Interviews | 13 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Condoleeza Rice | Dr. Condoleezza Rice | Sec. Condoleezza Rice

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

There are those who say, "Well, if you didn't go into Iraq, there wouldn't be terrorists there." They weren't some place drinking tea and playing Scrabble. These are hardened jihadists who will fight us some place. And if they want to fight us in Iraq, where we are 140,000 strong, better there than in New York City again. See more »

Trivia:

Served as the provost of Stanford University for six years. See more »

Nickname:

Condi See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed