No photo available. Represent Beverley Knight? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,115 this week

Beverley Knight

Beverley Knight was born on March 22, 1973 in Wolverhampton, West Midlands, England. She has been married to James O'Keefe since September 7, 2012. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 114 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 14 people
created 25 Jun 2018
 
a list of 100 people
created 27 Jun 2012
 
a list of 46 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Beverley Knight's work have you seen?

Known For

Premonition Trampled Lady
(2005)
Nynne Soundtrack
(2005)
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
 2016 Match of the Day: Euro 2016 (TV Mini-Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Highlights: Wales vs. Russia/England vs. Slovakia (2016) ... (performer: "Ain't That a Lot of Love" - uncredited)
 2010 Dancing on Ice (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #5.6 (2010) ... (performer: "Piece of My Heart")
  Angela and Friends (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2009) (writer - 1 episode, 2009)
- Episode #1.10 (2009) ... (performer: "In Your Shoes") / (writer: "In Your Shoes")
  Live from Studio Five (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2009) (writer - 1 episode, 2009)
- Episode #1.36 (2009) ... (performer: "Shoulda Woulda Coulda", "After You", "Keep This Fire Burning", "No Man's Land", "The Queen of Starting Over", "In Your Shoes") / (writer: "Shoulda Woulda Coulda", "No Man's Land", "In Your Shoes")
  The New Paul O'Grady Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2009) (writer - 1 episode, 2009)
- Episode dated 26 October 2009 (2009) ... (performer: "In Your Shoes") / (writer: "In Your Shoes")
  Later... With Jools Holland (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes, 1998 - 2009) (writer - 1 episode, 2002)
- Episode #35.2 (2009) ... (performer: "Gold Chain", "Beautiful Night", "In Your Shoes")
- Episode #19.6 (2002) ... (performer: "Get Up!", "Same (As I Ever Was)", "Shoulda Woulda Coulda") / (writer: "Get Up!", "Same (As I Ever Was)", "Shoulda Woulda Coulda")
- 75th Edition (1998) ... (performer: "Made It Back", "A.W.O.L.")
 2005 Nynne (performer: "Keep this Fire Burning" (Boris Dlugosch & Michi Lange Club Mix))
 2000 At Home with the Braithwaites (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2000) ... (performer: "The Need Of You" - uncredited)
- Episode #1.4 (2000) ... (performer: "The Need Of You" - uncredited)
 2000 FM Unplugged (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.5 (2000) ... (performer: "Sista Sista" - uncredited)
 1999 Flava (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #4.1 (1999) ... (performer: "Made It Back" - uncredited)
Show Show Actress (4 credits)
Show Show Self (90 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album "Who I Am" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Leading Ladies

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was awarded the M.B.E. (Member of the Order of the British Empire) in the 2006 Queen's Birthday Honours List for her services to music. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed