Chuck Liddell (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,119 this week
Trailer
1:41 | Trailer
Chuck Liddell was born on December 17, 1969 in Santa Barbara, California, USA as Charles David Liddell. He is an actor and producer, known for Kick-Ass 2 (2013), How High (2001) and Altitude (2017). See full bio »

Even Emmy Nominees Love a Good Alligator Flick

Michael McKean shares a surprising pick that made his Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

How High
Wed, Aug 28 11:30 AM PDT on VH1 (088)
Vegas, Baby
Thu, Aug 29 2:45 AM PDT on SHOWX (583)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 20 Jul 2016
 
a list of 23 people
created 13 Sep 2014
 
a list of 36 people
created 19 Aug 2011
 
a list of 1276 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 
a list of 2728 people
created 13 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chuck Liddell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Kick-Ass 2 Chuck Liddell
(2013)
How High Tough Guy
(2001)
Altitude Rawbones
(2017)
War Pigs Sergeant McGreevy
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
 2019 Acceleration (completed)
Hannibal
 2019 D-Day
General Bradley
 2019 Nation's Fire
Vito
 2018 UFC 25 Years in Short (TV Series)
 2018 Silencer
Nelson 'Nels' Salvatore
 2017 A Violent Man
Marco Reign
 2017 Imaginary Mary (TV Series)
- Pilot (2017)
 2017 Altitude
Rawbones
 2017 Workaholics (TV Series)
Uncle Mike
- Faux Chella (2017) ... Uncle Mike
 2015/I Riot
Balam
 2015 War Pigs
Sergeant McGreevy
 2014 Fitty Smallz: Hamburger Fries & Shake (Video short)
Chuck Liddell
 2013 Bones (TV Series)
Chuck 'The Iceman' Liddell
- The Lady on the List (2013) ... Chuck 'The Iceman' Liddell
 2013 Kick-Ass 2
Chuck Liddell
 2011 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series)
Chuck 'The Iceman' Liddell
- Ka Hakaka Maika'i (2011) ... Chuck 'The Iceman' Liddell
 2011 Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior (TV Series)
Martinez
- Death by a Thousand Cuts (2011) ... Martinez
 2010 Passion Play
Aldo
 2009 The Ballad of G.I. Joe (Video short)
Gung Ho
 2008 Bubba Raw, Vol. 1 (Video)
 2007 Entourage (TV Series)
Chuck Liddell
- Gotcha! (2007) ... Chuck Liddell
 2007 Bobby Z
Maddog
 2006 Blade: The Series (TV Series)
Graft
- Pilot (2006) ... Graft (as Charles Liddell)
 2006 Vegas, Baby (Video)
The Iceman
 2003 Cradle 2 the Grave
Cage Fighter (uncredited)
 2001 How High
Tough Guy
 1981 The Postman Always Rings Twice
Boy Scout (uncredited)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (118 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Xyience. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »


Alternate Names:

'The Iceman' Chuck Liddell | Charles Liddell | Chuck 'The Iceman' Lidell

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Knocked out Tito Ortiz at UFC 47: It's On. The two were supposed to fight at UFC 43, but Tito refused to fight Chuck, so Randy Couture stepped in and beat Chuck for the Interim Light-Heavyweight championship. After defeating Tito in the next UFC for the undisputed title, former contenders Chuck and Tito squared off against each other, Chuck winning by knockout in the second round. They eventually... See more »

Trademark:

Mohawk

Nickname:

The Iceman

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed