Kobe Bryant


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,238 this week
Trailer
1:53 | Trailer
Kobe Bryant was born on August 23, 1978 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA as Kobe Bean Bryant. He is a producer and writer, known for Daddy's Home (2015), Dear Basketball (2017) and Detail (2018). He has been married to Vanessa Laine Bryant since April 18, 2001. They have four children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Kobe Bryant's Muse
Tue, Sep 17 5:30 AM PDT on NEXT (585)
Jack and Jill
Thu, Sep 19 9:00 PM PDT on KVEADT2 (184)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 24 images
updated 05 Mar 2018
 
a list of 112 people
updated 05 Mar 2018
 
a list of 12 images
updated 09 Feb 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 16 Apr 2015
 
a list of 47 people
created 01 Mar 2015
 
a list of 23 people
created 13 Sep 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 20 Aug 2012
 
a list of 48 people
created 14 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kobe Bryant's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Oscar. Another 2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Daddy's Home Kobe Bryant
(2015)
Dear Basketball Producer
(2017)
Detail Producer
(2018-2019)
Bette Kobe Bryant
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2018-2019 Detail (TV Series) (executive producer - 28 episodes)
- Conor McGregor (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Breaking Down Amanda Nunes (2019) ... (executive producer)
- James Harden (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Breaking Down Tom Brady (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Breaking Down Jared Goff (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2017 Dear Basketball (Short) (executive producer)
 2015 Kobe Bryant's Muse (TV Special documentary) (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (146 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (23 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Spalding See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Print Biography | 1 Portrayal | 2 Interviews | 35 Articles | 14 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Twitter

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I look at a boy like Daniel, who truly is a miracle baby, and I thank God that I'm in a position to help make his world a little brighter. But he made my world a little brighter, too. If I was his Christmas present today, than he was mine. See more »

Trivia:

Married Vanessa at St. Edward the Confessor Catholic Church in Dana Point, California. See more »

Nickname:

The Black Mamba

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed