Sofia Vassilieva


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 143 this week
Trailer
2:33 | Trailer
Sofia Vassilieva was born on October 22, 1992 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA as Sofia Vladimirovna Vassilieva. She is an actress, known for My Sister's Keeper (2009), Medium (2005) and The Wonderful World of Disney (1995). See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Medium
Apocalypse, Push (S3, Ep11)
Wed, Sep 18 11:00 AM PDT on KCBSDT2 (201)
Medium
The One Behind the Wheel (S3, Ep12)
Wed, Sep 18 12:00 PM PDT on KCBSDT2 (201)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 22 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 28 people
created 22 Jun 2015
 
a list of 41 people
created 08 Dec 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sofia Vassilieva's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

My Sister's Keeper Kate Fitzgerald
(2009)
Medium Ariel Dubois / Abigail Cosgrove / Ariel DuBois / Elena Agronov
(2005-2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (29 credits)
 2019 Looking for Alaska (TV Mini-Series) (filming)
Lara Buterskaya
- Episode #1.7 (2019) ... Lara Buterskaya
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... Lara Buterskaya
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... Lara Buterskaya
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... Lara Buterskaya
- Episode #1.3 (2019) ... Lara Buterskaya
 2018 Black Lightning (TV Series)
Looker
 2018 S.W.A.T. (TV Series)
Lauren
- Inheritance (2018) ... Lauren
 2017-2018 Supergirl (TV Series)
Olivia
- The Fanatical (2018) ... Olivia
- The Faithful (2017) ... Olivia
 2018 Timeless (TV Series)
Abiah 'Abby' Folger Franklin
- The Salem Witch Hunt (2018) ... Abiah 'Abby' Folger Franklin
 2018 Bad Stepmother (TV Movie)
Verity Hawking
 2017 Call of Duty: WWII (Video Game)
Hazel Daniels (voice)
 2017 Training Day (TV Series)
Chelsea Brown
- Sunset (2017) ... Chelsea Brown
 2017 Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (TV Series)
Roxy Bental
- La Huesuda (2017) ... Roxy Bental
 2016 Max (TV Movie)
Bess
 2016 Notorious (TV Series)
Jenna Polly
- Missing (2016) ... Jenna Polly
 2016 Mafia III (Video Game)
Anna McGee (voice, uncredited)
 2016 Lucifer (TV Series)
Debra Macall
- The Would-Be Prince of Darkness (2016) ... Debra Macall
 2015 Stalker (TV Series)
Dierdre
- Lost and Found (2015) ... Dierdre
 2011-2013 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Sarah Walsh
- Wonderland Story (2013) ... Sarah Walsh
- True Believers (2011) ... Sarah Walsh
 2013 Call Me Crazy: A Five Film (TV Movie)
Allison
 2005-2011 Medium (TV Series)
Ariel Dubois / Abigail Cosgrove / Elena Agronov / ...
- Me Without You (2011) ... Ariel Dubois
- Labor Pains (2011) ... Ariel Dubois (credit only)
- Only Half Lucky (2011) ... Ariel Dubois (credit only)
- Blood on the Tracks (2010) ... Ariel Dubois (credit only)
- The People in Your Neighborhood (2010) ... Ariel Dubois (credit only)
 2010 Medium Season 6: The Mind Behind Medium (Video short)
Ariel Dubois
 2009 Hurt
Sarah Parsons
 2009 My Sister's Keeper
Kate Fitzgerald
 2008 Medium Season 4: Introducing Cynthia Keener (Video short)
Ariel Dubois
 2008 Medium Season 4: Joe's Crayon Dream (Video short)
Ariel DuBois
 2007 Day Zero
Mara
 2003 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series)
Eloise
- Eloise at Christmastime (2003) ... Eloise
- Eloise at the Plaza (2003) ... Eloise
 2003 Inhabited (Video)
Gina Russell
 2002 The Brady Bunch in the White House (TV Movie)
Cindy Brady
 2001 The Agency (TV Series)
Elena / Elena (segment "Deadline")
- Deadline (2001) ... Elena
- The Agency (2001) ... Elena (segment "Deadline") (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

14 Interviews | 20 Articles | 8 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

As long as you can laugh you are not old. See more »

Trivia:

At 17 became a student of Columbia University in New York City [2010]. See more »

Nickname:

Sonya See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed