STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,927 this week

Pablo Francisco (I)


Pablo Francisco was born on January 5, 1974 as Pablo Ridson Francisco. He is a writer and actor, known for MADtv (1995), Pablo Francisco: They Put It Out There (2011) and Frank TV (2007). See full bio »

Born:

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's trailers, including Villains, Countdown, Like a Boss, and more.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 12 Apr 2012
 
a list of 13 people
created 20 Jan 2018
 
a list of 4 people
created 30 Sep 2017
 
a list of 27 people
created 08 Mar 2013
 
a list of 12 people
created 22 Sep 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pablo Francisco's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

MADtv Writer
(1996-1997)
Frank TV Actor
(2007)
Mind of Mencia The Movie Voice Guy
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (9 credits)
 2018 Laugh Factory (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2008 Loco Comedy Jam Volume 1 (Video)
 2006 Pablo Francisco: Ouch! Live from San Jose (TV Special documentary)
 2003 The Three Amigos (TV Special documentary)
 2000 Comedy Central Presents (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Pablo Francisco (2000) ... (writer)
 1996-1997 MADtv (TV Series) (writer - 22 episodes)
- Episode #2.22 (1997) ... (writer)
- Episode #2.21 (1997) ... (writer)
- Episode #2.20 (1997) ... (writer)
- Episode #2.19 (1997) ... (writer)
- Episode #2.18 (1997) ... (writer)
 1994 Loco Slam (TV Series) (1994)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for 'Churches Chicken' See more »

Publicity Listings:

10 Interviews | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | MySpace | See more »

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Everybody goes back to stand-up. It's a vehicle, and it's also a way of life. It's just fun. It's addicting. It's not crack, but it's like, crack a joke, you know what I'm saying? See more »

Trivia:

Wears Etnies skateboarding shoes See more »

Nickname:

Tiko See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed