No photo available. Represent Marina Ôno? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,831,205 this week

Marina Ôno

Marina Ôno was born on April 5, 1972 in Hiroshima, Japan as Hiromi Katayama. She is an actress, known for Soul Link (2006), Angel Links (1999) and Bloody Roar 3 (2001). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marina Ôno's work have you seen?

Known For

Soul Link Aki Nitta
(2006)
Angel Links Aihara
(1999)
Bloody Roar 3 Uriko Nonomura
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2010 Prinny 2: Dawn of Operation Panties, Dood! (Video Game) (voice, as Marina Ohno)
 2006 Soul Link (TV Series)
Aki Nitta
- Meisô (2006) ... Aki Nitta (voice)
- Kakusei (2006) ... Aki Nitta (voice)
- Negai (2006) ... Aki Nitta (voice)
- Ryûten (2006) ... Aki Nitta (voice)
- Bunkiten (2006) ... Aki Nitta (voice)
 2004 Tristia of the Deep Blue Sea (Video)
Faury Carat
 2003 Eiken (Video)
Komoe Harumachi (voice, as Marino Ono)
 2001 Bloody Roar 3 (Video Game)
Uriko Nonomura (voice)
 1999 Bloody Roar 2: Bringer of the New Age (Video Game)
Uriko Nonomura (voice)
 1999 Angel Links (TV Series)
Aihara
 1998 Bomberman Fantasy Race (Video Game)
Pretty Bomber (voice, as Marina Ohno)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hiromi Asô | Marina Ohno | Marino Ono

Height:

5' 2¼" (1.58 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed