STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,966 this week

Phoenix Farrell


Phoenix Farrell was born on February 8, 1977 in Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA as David Michael Farrell. He has been married to Linsey Farrell since December 28, 2002. They have one child. See full bio »

Ron Howard Confirms "Willow" Series Coming to Disney Plus

Ron Howard gives us an update on "Willow" while visiting the IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at Sundance.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Phoenix Farrell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Transformers Soundtrack
(2007)
S.W.A.T. Soundtrack
(2003)
Miami Vice Soundtrack
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (23 credits)
 2017 Linkin Park and Friends: Celebrate Life in Honor of Chester Bennington (Video) (writer: "Leave Out All the Rest", "Castle of Glass", "Waiting for the End", "Rebellion")
 2017 Carpool Karaoke (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Linkin Park and Ken Jeong (2017) ... (writer: "Numb")
 2017 OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes (TV Series short) (writer - 1 episode)
- Know Your Mom (2017) ... (writer: "Numb" - uncredited)
 2014 PES 2015: Pro Evolution Soccer (Video Game) (writer: "All For Nothing")
 2014 Transformers: Rise of the Dark Spark (Video Game) (writer: "Until It's Gone" - as Dave Farrell)
 2014 Mall (writer: "White Noise")
 2014 How to Train Your Dragon 2 (writer: "Burning In The Skies")
 2014 Need for Speed (writer: "Roads Untraveled" - as Dave Farrell)
 2014 Music for Relief Presents Concert for the Philippines (TV Movie) (writer: "Faint", "New Divide", "Waiting For The End", "Until It Breaks", "Breaking The Habit", "Castle of Glass", "Leave Out All The Rest", "Shadow of The Day", "Iridescent", "Numb", "Numb/Encore", "What I've Done", "Burn It Down", "Bleed It Out")
 2013 Kokowääh 2 (writer: "Lost In The Echo")
 2012 Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter (writer: "Powerless" - as Dave Farrell)
 2012 Underworld Awakening (writer: "Blackout (Renholdër Remix)")
 2011 Transformers: Dark of the Moon (writer: "Iridescent" - as Dave Farrell)
 2008/I Twilight (writer: "Leave Out All the Rest" - as Dave Farrell)
 2008 Guitar Hero World Tour (Video Game) (writer: "What I've Done")
 2008 Deutschland sucht den Superstar (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- 5. Mottoshow - Judges Choice (2008) ... (writer: "Shadow of the Day")
 2007 Idols! (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Liveshow #0 (2007) ... (writer: "Numb")
 2007 Transformers (writer: "What I've Done" - as Dave Farrell)
 2006 Miami Vice (writer: "Numb/Encore" - as David Farrell)
 2005 The Work of Director Mark Romanek (Video documentary) (writer: "Faint")
 2004 Malaysian Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Spectaculars #4 - Rock Hits (2004) ... (writer: "Numb")
 2004 Riding Giants (Documentary) (writer: "Don't Stay")
 2003 S.W.A.T. (writer: "Figure.09" - as Dave Farrell)
Show Show Actor (14 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

Phoenix Dark-Dirk | Dave Farrell | Linkin Park

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I know my mom bought a couple of copies, but not two million. - on going double platinum See more »

Trivia:

Names his favorite bass players as Paul McCartney, Sting and Adam Clayton. See more »

Nickname:

Feenux See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed