STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,267 this week

Lisa Marie Presley


Lisa Marie Presley was born on February 1, 1968 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA. She has been married to Michael Lockwood since January 22, 2006. They have two children. She was previously married to Nicolas Cage, Michael Jackson and Danny Keough. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 38 people
created 16 Jan 2016
 
a list of 46 people
created 19 Feb 2013
 
a list of 21 people
created 01 Dec 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 10 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lisa Marie Presley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Top of the Pops Herself
(2003)
Danke, Anke Herself
(2003)
American Idol Herself - Musical Guest
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
  The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2012) (writer - 1 episode, 2012)
- Episode #20.147 (2012) ... (performer: "You Ain't Seen Nothin' Yet") / (writer: "You Ain't Seen Nothin' Yet")
 2012 American Idol (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Top 3 Results (2012) ... (performer: "You Ain't Seen Nothin' Yet")
 2007 The Oprah Winfrey Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 10 September 2007 (2007) ... (performer: "In the Ghetto" - as Lisa Marie Presley Lockwood)
 2007 Good Morning America (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 16 August 2007 (2007) ... (performer: "In The Ghetto" - as Lisa Marie Presley Lockwood)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (65 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (24 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Marilyn Manson: "Tattooed In Reverse". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 4 Portrayals | 2 Interviews | 15 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

lisamariepresley.com

Alternate Names:

Lisa Presley | Lisa Marie Presley-Jackson

Height:

5' 2½" (1.59 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on films made about her father Elvis Presley] There can be a sort of cheesy take on him, which I don't always love sometimes - you know, the later years and that whole thing with his white jumpsuit. Now I'm probably over it. But I mean it was kind of running wild for a while. It was a little bit cringe-worthy. See more »

Trivia:

Is pregnant by fourth husband Michael Lockwood and expecting twins due in the Fall of 2008. See more »

Nickname:

LMP See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed