Kerry Katona


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,476 this week
Trailer
1:59 | Trailer
Kerry Katona was born on September 6, 1980 in Warrington, Cheshire, England as Kerry Jayne Elizabeth Katona. She is an actress, known for Showbands (2005), Showbands II (2006) and A Deal Is a Deal (2008). She was previously married to George Kay, Mark Croft and Brian McFadden. See full bio »

The Worst Gifts in Our Favorite Holiday Films

On this IMDbrief, we break down the worst gifts ever given in our favorite holiday movies. For some great gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 17 Aug 2011
 
a list of 1064 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 1298 people
created 11 Dec 2015
 
a list of 387 people
created 20 Jul 2011
 
a list of 313 people
created 10 May 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kerry Katona's work have you seen?

Known For

Showbands Denise
(2005)
Showbands II Denise
(2006)
A Deal Is a Deal Mary Loughlin
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2018 The Podge and Rodge Show (TV Series)
- Episode #6.4 (2018)
 2008 A Deal Is a Deal
Mary Loughlin
 2006 Showbands II (TV Movie)
Denise
 2005 Showbands (TV Movie)
Denise
 2003 Shelltown the Meggabike (TV Movie)
Cracker
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (91 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial campaign for frozen food store, Iceland, sometimes alongside Coleen Nolan See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 3 Articles | 9 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Atomic Kitten | Kerry McFadden

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Always being told I look a younger version of [Julie Walters]. See more »

Trivia:

Has five children: two daughters, Molly Marie McFadden (b. August 31, 2001) and Lilly-Sue McFadden (b. February 3, 2003) with her ex-husband Brian McFadden; a daughter Heidi Elizabeth Croft (b. February 20, 2007) and a son Maxwell Mark Croft (b. April 11, 2008) with her ex-husband Mark Croft; a daughter Dylan-Jorge Rose Kay (b. April 4, 2014) with her ex-husband George Kay. See more »

Nickname:

Kezza See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed