Prince William (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,300 this week
Trailer
2:07 | Trailer
Prince William Arthur Philip Louis was born on June 21, 1982 to Prince Charles and Princess Diana, Prince and Princess of Wales. At his birth he became and is still second in line to the throne of the United Kingdom, after his father. His early life was spent living in London in Kensington Palace. When he was four and a half he started nursery ... See full bio »

See What Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Are Watching

From sinful superheroes to a Star Wars spin-off, here's what the Jay and Silent Bob Reboot duo has on their Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Always at The Carlyle
Mon, Oct 28 8:03 AM PDT on INDIE (661)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 images
created 23 Oct 2014
 
a list of 40 people
created 02 Nov 2012
 
a list of 45 people
created 19 Oct 2011
 
a list of 36 people
created 21 Aug 2014
 
a list of 34 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Prince William's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Tunnel AWARDS Films Prince William
The Ivory Game Himself
(2016)
(2017)
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
  The Tunnel AWARDS Films (filming)
Prince William
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (96 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (132 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Print Biography | 7 Portrayals | 20 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 13 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Duke of Cambridge | HRH The Duke of Cambridge | HRH the Duke of Cambridge | The Duke of Cambridge | HRH Prince William Windsor | Prince William Windsor

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The last thing I want to do is be mollycoddled or wrapped up in cotton wool, because if I was to join the Army, I would want to go where my men went, and I'd want to do what they did. I would not want to be kept back for being precious, or whatever-that's the last thing I would want. See more »

Trivia:

Third cousin twice removed of Margrethe II of Denmark and Moritz, Landgrave of Hesse. See more »

Nickname:

The Heir See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed