No photo available. Represent Manuel Conde? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,357 this week

Manuel Conde (III) (1915–1985)

Manual Conde (born Manuel Urbano/ October 9, 1915 - August 11, 1985) was a Filipino actor, writer, director and producer. He was taking up geological engineering and entering the movies was farthest from his mind, It was a bit player, stuntman, laboratory a ventriloquist (a puppet named Kiko). He made his first film, "Mahiwaggang Biyolin" in 1935 ... See full bio »

Died:

(age 70) in Philippines

How Diego Luna Kept Things Real in "Narcos: Mexico"

The charismatic actor brings memories of Mexico and a nose for authenticity to his performance as Félix Gallardo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 09 Jan 2016
 
list image
a list of 20 people
created 01 Sep 2011
 
a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Manuel Conde's work have you seen?
2 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Genghis Khan Director
(1950)
Ikaw kasi Director
(1955)
Verganza Director
(1958)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (40 credits)
Show Show Actor (29 credits)
Show Show Writer (20 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Juan Urbano
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Pictured on a 10p Phillipines commemorative postage stamp issued 15 October 2015. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed