Flip Schultz


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 97,668 this week
Trailer
1:09 | Trailer
Flip Schultz was born on November 10, 1974 in Ft. Lauderdale, Florida, USA as Phillip Winn Schultz. He is a producer and actor, known for Breaking Wind (2012), Latino 101 (2010) and The Naughty Show (2011). See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The entire first season of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," is available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Flip Schultz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Breaking Wind Charlie
(2012)
Latino 101 Skippy Greene
(2011)
The Naughty Show Skippy Greene
(2012-2013)
Last Comic Standing Semi-Finalist / Skippy Greene
(2006-2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Actor | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (16 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

See more »


Alternate Names:

Flip and Little Skippy

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If someone is too funny, no one takes them seriously. If someone is too serious...no one pays attention.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed