No photo available. Represent Tôma Ikuta? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,461 this week

Tôma Ikuta

Tôma Ikuta was born on October 7, 1984 in Noboribetsu, Hokkaido, Japan. He is an actor, known for The Fallen Angel (2010), Dogwood Tree (2010) and The Brain Man (2013). See full bio »

Everything New on Disney+ in May

Disney+ is bringing some exciting new movies and series to their catalog of classics! Check out what's streaming this month.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 31 Mar 2017
 
a list of 40 people
created 25 Feb 2011
 
list image
a list of 2 people
created 08 Apr 2019
 
list image
a list of 6 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 40 people
created 17 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tôma Ikuta's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Fallen Angel Yozo Oba
(2010)
Dogwood Tree Kohei
(2010)
The Brain Man Ichiro Suzuki
(2013)
Close-Knit Rinko
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (37 credits)
 2019 My Story Is Long (TV Series)
Mitsuru Kishibe
- Episode #1.10 (2019) ... Mitsuru Kishibe
- Episode #1.9 (2019) ... Mitsuru Kishibe
- Episode #1.8 (2019) ... Mitsuru Kishibe
- Episode #1.7 (2019) ... Mitsuru Kishibe
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... Mitsuru Kishibe
 2019 If Talking Paid (TV Series)
Mitsuru Kishibe
 2019 Idaten: Tokyo Olympics Story (TV Series)
Mishima Yahiko
- Bouken sekai (2019) ... Mishima Yahiko
- Yoakemae (2019) ... Mishima Yahiko
 2018 My Friend 'A'
 2017 My Teacher
Kosaku Ito
 2017 Close-Knit
Rinko
 2016 The Top Secret: Murder in Mind
Tsuyoshi Maki
 2015/I Grasshopper
Suzuki
 2015 Prophecy
Gates
 2015 Ouroboros (TV Mini-Series)
Ikuo Ryuzaki
- Episode #1.10 (2015) ... Ikuo Ryuzaki
- Episode #1.9 (2015) ... Ikuo Ryuzaki
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... Ikuo Ryuzaki
- Episode #1.7 (2015) ... Ikuo Ryuzaki
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Ikuo Ryuzaki
 2013 The Brain Man
Ichiro Suzuki
 2012 Late Blooming Sunflower ~My Life, Renewal~ (TV Mini-Series)
Jotaro Kodaira / Jotaro
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Jotaro Kodaira
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Jotaro Kodaira
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Jotaro Kodaira
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Jotaro Kodaira
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Jotaro Kodaira
 2012 We Were There: True Love
Motoharu Yano
 2012 We Were There: First Love
Motoharu Yano
 2011 Genji monogatari: Sennen no nazo
Hikaru Genji
 2010 Kyûkei no Kôya (TV Series)
 2010 Unubore deka (TV Series)
Honjo Sadame
- Episode #1.11 (2010) ... Honjo Sadame
- Episode #1.10 (2010) ... Honjo Sadame
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... Honjo Sadame
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... Honjo Sadame
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... Honjo Sadame
 2010 Dogwood Tree
Kohei
 2010 Seaside Motel
Masayuki Kameda
 2010 The Fallen Angel
Yozo Oba
 2009 Yonimo kimyô na monogatari: Aki no tokubetsu hen (TV Movie)
Mikio (segment "Jisatsusha risaikuru hô")
 2009 Majo saiban (TV Series)
Tooru Yoshioka
- Episode #1.10 (2009) ... Tooru Yoshioka
- Episode #1.9 (2009) ... Tooru Yoshioka
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Tooru Yoshioka
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Tooru Yoshioka
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Tooru Yoshioka
 2007-2008 For You in Full Blossom - Ikemen Paradise - (TV Series)
Shuichi Nakatsu / Nakatsu Shuichi
- We'll Protect You (2007) ... Shuichi Nakatsu
- I'll Jump for You (2007) ... Shuichi Nakatsu
- Depend on Me (2007) ... Shuichi Nakatsu
- Exposed! (2007) ... Shuichi Nakatsu
 2008 Maou (TV Series)
Serizawa
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Serizawa
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Serizawa
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... Serizawa
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Serizawa
 2008 Honey and Clover (TV Series)
Takemoto Yuta
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Takemoto Yuta
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Takemoto Yuta
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... Takemoto Yuta
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Takemoto Yuta
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... Takemoto Yuta
 2006 Akihabara@Deep
Box
 2004 Kinô no tomo wa kyô no teki? (TV Series)
 2002 Be Nice to People (TV Series)
Yususke
- Yume (2002) ... Yususke
 2001 Neverland (TV Mini-Series)
Osamu Seto
 1997 Aguri (TV Series)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His family consists of a father, a mother named Hiromi, a younger brother named Ryuusei, and a dog named JAM-chan. See more »

Nickname:

Tomasu See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed