Michael Beck (II)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 649,035 this week
Trailer
0:32 | Trailer
Michael Beck was born on December 11, 1967 in Stuttgart, Germany. He is an actor and composer, known for The Voice of Germany (2011), Die Fantastischen Vier: Mikrofonprofessor (1991) and Helden von morgen (2010). He is married to Ulrike Fleischer. They have two children. See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Beck's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Michi Beck | DJ Hausmarke | Dee Jot Hausmarke | Hausmarke | Michi | Turntablerocker
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lives in Berlin. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed