STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 52,606 this week

Grant Hill (II)


Grant Hill was born on October 5, 1972 in Dallas, Texas, USA as Grant Henry Hill. He is a producer and actor, known for Starting at the Finish Line: The Coach Buehler Story (2010), The Miracle of North Jackson and The Jayson Williams Story. He has been married to Tamia since July 24, 1999. They have two children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Living Single
On the Rebound (S3, Ep3)
Sat, Nov 23 4:30 AM PST on KMEXDT3 (207)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 08 Mar 2012
 
a list of 18 people
created 03 May 2012
 
a list of 75 people
created 19 Feb 2012
 
a list of 20 people
created 06 Oct 2015
 
a list of 1297 people
created 11 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Grant Hill's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
  The Jayson Williams Story (Documentary) (executive producer) (filming)
  The Miracle of North Jackson (Documentary) (executive producer) (filming)
 2018 The Maestro: The Rollie Massimino Story (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2016 With a Kiss (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2012 Duke 91 & 92: Back to Back (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2010 Starting at the Finish Line: The Coach Buehler Story (Documentary) (executive producer) / (producer)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Pure Chondroitin join health supplement See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 4 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' 8" (2.03 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Hill was pursued by multiple contenders when his contract with the Phoenix Suns ended in 2012, including; the Los Angeles Lakers, Miami Heat, New York Knicks, Los Angeles Clippers, Portland Trail Blazers, and the Oklahoma City Thunder. Hill decided to sign a contract with the Los Angeles Clippers on July 18, 2012. See more »

Nickname:

G-Money

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed