Jason Topolski

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,511 this week
Trailer
1:09 | Trailer
Jason Topolski was born on April 29, 1975 in Tacoma, Washington, USA as Jason Peter Topolski. He is known for his work on The Incredibles (2004), Ratatouille (2007) and Brave (2012). See full bio »
1 video »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Topolski's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Incredibles Miscellaneous Crew
(2004)
Ratatouille Visual Effects
(2007)
Brave Visual Effects
(2012)
Finding Nemo Miscellaneous Crew
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (6 credits)
 2014 Toy Story That Time Forgot (TV Short) (department manager: layout and sweatbox) / (layout manager) / (sweatbox manager)
 2013 Toy Story of Terror (TV Short) (department manager: characters, sets, shots)
 2013 The Blue Umbrella (Short) (production coordinator)
 2012 Brave (global technology coordinator - as Jason 'Jtop' Topolski) / (sweatbox coordinator - as Jason 'Jtop' Topolski)
 2010 Toy Story 3 (pre-production coordinator) / (sets coordinator)
 2007 Ratatouille (lighting coordinator - as Jason 'jtop' Topolski) / (shading and paint coordinator - as Jason 'jtop' Topolski)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jason "JTOP" Topolski | Jason 'JTOP' Topolski | Jason 'Jtop' Topolski | Jason 'jtop' Topolski
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

JTOP

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed