STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,025 this week

Kate Garraway


Kate Garraway was born on May 4, 1967 in Abingdon, Oxfordshire, England as Kathryn Mary Garraway. She has been married to Derek Draper since September 10, 2005. They have one child. She was previously married to Ian Rumsey. See full bio »

Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 214 people
created 25 Sep 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 07 Dec 2012
 
a list of 5 people
created 26 Nov 2012
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 7 people
created 09 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kate Garraway's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2017)
Lemon La Vida Loca Kate Garraway
(2013)
Stars in Their Eyes Herself / Nancy Sinatra
(2006-2015)
Wall of Fame Herself - Team Captain
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2017-2019 Good Morning Britain (TV Series) (performer - 5 episodes)
- Episode dated 16 August 2019 (2019) ... (performer: "Mull of Kintyre" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 31 July 2019 (2019) ... (performer: "Happy Birthday to You" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 25 July 2019 (2019) ... (performer: "Just the Two of Us" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 28 March 2019 (2019) ... (performer: "Waterloo" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 12 May 2017 (2017) ... (performer: "Everybody's Talkin'" - uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Self (84 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Owner of website Goodpass.com See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

kategarraway

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I love a bit of Blossoms. They are so cool.

Trivia:

Announced her engagement to partner Derek Draper (27 July 2005) See more »

Nickname:

Garrawench

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed