Michael Dougherty (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8 this week
Clip
3:22 | Clip
Michael Dougherty was born on October 28, 1974 in Columbus, Ohio, USA. He is a writer and director, known for Trick 'r Treat (2007), Krampus (2015) and Superman Returns (2006). See full bio »

'Endgame' Directors' Shocking Original Battle Plan

The directors of Avengers: Endgame reveal a jaw-dropping, unused encounter between Thanos and Captain America.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 27 Dec 2013
 
a list of 94 people
created 27 Oct 2017
 
a list of 114 people
created 18 Jan 2018
 
list image
a list of 618 people
created 12 Jun 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Dougherty's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2007)
Krampus Writer
(2015)
(2006)
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Director | Actor | Producer | Editor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (13 credits)
 2020 Godzilla vs. Kong (screenplay) (post-production)
 2019 Godzilla: King of the Monsters (screenplay by) / (story by)
 2016 X-Men: Apocalypse (story by)
 2015/I Krampus (written by)
 2012 Trick 'r Treat: Father's Day (Video short)
 2011/III Trick 'r Treat: Making Friends (Short) (writer)
 2007 Trick 'r Treat (written by)
 2006 Superman Returns (screenplay) / (story)
 2005 Urban Legends: Bloody Mary (Video) (written by)
 2003 Deadtime Stories (TV Short) (creator)
 2003 X2: X-Men United (screenplay)
 1996/I Season's Greetings (Short)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (7 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Special guest voice on the 'Jaws in 30 Seconds performed by Bunnies' segment on www.angryalien.com. See more »

Official Sites:

mikedougherty.com

Alternate Names:

Mike Dougherty
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed