STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,853 this week

Scott M. Gimple


Scott M. Gimple was born on March 29, 1971 in New Jersey, USA as Scott Michael Gimple. He is a producer and writer, known for The Walking Dead (2010), Fillmore! (2002) and Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance (2011). He has been married to Julia Wackenheim-Gimple since August 2009. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Robot Chicken
The Robot Chicken Walking Dead Special: Look Who's Walking (S9, Ep0)
Mon, Sep 23 12:00 AM PDT on TOON (068)
Robot Chicken
The Robot Chicken Walking Dead Special: Look Who's Walking (S9, Ep0)
Mon, Sep 23 3:30 AM PDT on TOON (068)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 40 people
created 29 Nov 2015
 
a list of 45 people
created 23 Jul 2014
 
a list of 104 people
created 19 Mar 2018
 
a list of 14 people
created 22 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott M. Gimple's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Walking Dead Producer
(2011-2019)
Fillmore! Producer
(2002-2004)
Chase Producer
(2010-2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
 2018-2019 Fear the Walking Dead (TV Series) (executive producer - 30 episodes)
- Today and Tomorrow (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Leave What You Don't (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Ner Tamid (2019) ... (executive producer)
- You're Still Here (2019) ... (executive producer)
- 210 Words Per Minute (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2019 Fear the Walking Dead: The Althea Tapes (TV Series) (executive producer)
  The Walking Dead (TV Series) (executive producer - 96 episodes, 2013 - 2019) (supervising producer - 16 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (producer - 13 episodes, 2011 - 2012)
- The Storm (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Calm Before (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Scars (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Chokepoint (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Guardians (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2017 Robot Chicken (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
 2010-2011 Chase (TV Series) (co-producer - 12 episodes)
- Narco: Part 2 (2011) ... (co-producer)
- Narco: Part 1 (2011) ... (co-producer)
- Betrayed (2010) ... (co-producer)
- Under the Radar (2010) ... (co-producer)
- Crazy Love (2010) ... (co-producer)
 2002-2004 Fillmore! (TV Series) (executive producer - 26 episodes)
- This Savior, a Snitch (2004) ... (executive producer)
- Field Trip of the Just (2004) ... (executive producer)
- A Dark Score Evened (2004) ... (executive producer)
- Play On, Maestro! Play On! (2004) ... (executive producer)
- Code Name: Electric Haircut, (2004) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (19 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Scott Gimple
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed