Billie Jean King


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,608 this week
Trailer
2:49 | Trailer
Billie Jean King was born on November 22, 1943 in Long Beach, California, USA as Wilhelmina Jean Moffitt. She is an actress, known for Battle of the Sexes (2017), Arli$$ (1996) and Law & Order (1990). She was previously married to Larry King. See full bio »

Who Would Jessica Camacho Recruit for "Watchmen"?

"All Rise" and "Watchmen" star Jessica Camacho reveals which devilish superhero she wants to join the world of "Watchmen."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 13 images
updated 13 Oct 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 31 Jan 2018
 
a list of 35 people
created 20 Aug 2016
 
a list of 138 people
created 11 Jun 2018
 
a list of 124 people
created 22 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Billie Jean King's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Battle of the Sexes Miscellaneous Crew
(2017)
Arli$$ Billie Jean King
(1999)
Law & Order Judge Muriel Gilden
(2007)
Ugly Betty Billie Jean King
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2019 The Ten (TV Series)
- Rivalries (2019)
 2016 Fresh Off the Boat (TV Series)
Billie Jean King
- Michael Chang Fever (2016) ... Billie Jean King
 2009 Ugly Betty (TV Series)
Billie Jean King
- Curveball (2009) ... Billie Jean King
 2007 Law & Order (TV Series)
Judge Muriel Gilden
- Fallout (2007) ... Judge Muriel Gilden
 1999 Arli$$ (TV Series)
Billie Jean King
- Our Past, Our Present, Our Future (1999) ... Billie Jean King
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (117 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (17 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appointed by President Barack Obama to be a member of the President's Council on Fitness, Sports & Nutrition along with Co-Chairs, New Orleans Saints quarterback Drew Brees and three time Olympic Gymnast Dominique Dawes. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Portrayals | 4 Interviews | 10 Articles | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Billy Jean King

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Shared Sports Illustrated magazine's "Sportsman and Sportswoman of the Year" cover with basketball great John Wooden, becoming the first female athlete and tennis player to merit that honor (1972). See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed