STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,704,301 this week

Fermí Fernández


Fermí Fernández was born on February 19, 1963 in London, England. He is an actor, known for Que no surti d'aquí (2007), Palomitas (2011) and Barcelona 1714 (2019). See full bio »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fermí Fernández's work have you seen?

Known For

Que no surti d'aquí Various Characters
(2007)
Palomitas Various Characters
(2011)
(2019)
Tocats pel foc Policia 1
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2019 Moros a la costa! (TV Movie) (post-production)
Climent
 2009-2019 Polònia (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #15.9 (2019) ... Various Characters
- Episode #15.6 (2019) ... Various Characters
- Episode #14.38 (2019) ... Various Characters
- Episode #14.37 (2019) ... Various Characters
- Episode #14.36 (2019) ... Various Characters
 2019 Tocats pel foc
Policia 1
 2003-2018 Homo Zapping (TV Series)
Various Characters / Carlos Sobera
- Homo Zapping Felix Año Neox 2018 (2018) ... Various Characters
- Episode #3.13 (2018) ... Carlos Sobera (credit only)
- Episode #3.12 (2018) ... Carlos Sobera (credit only)
- Episode #3.11 (2018) ... Carlos Sobera (credit only)
- Episode #3.10 (2018) ... Carlos Sobera
 2010-2016 Crackòvia (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #9.3 (2016) ... Various Characters
- Episode #7.33 (2015) ... Various Characters
- Episode #7.32 (2015) ... Various Characters
- Episode #7.31 (2015) ... Various Characters
- Episode #7.29 (2015) ... Various Characters (as Fermí Fernàndez)
 2016 La denuncia (Short)
El policia
 2014 The Working Dead (Short)
The president
 2012-2013 Señoras que... (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #1.13 (2013) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Various Characters
 2012 Hotel 13 estrellas 12 uvas (TV Movie)
Various Characters
 2012 Are You App? (TV Series)
Andrés
 2012 Buenas noches y Buenafuente (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Various Characters
 2011 Palomitas (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... Various Characters
 2010 La escobilla nacional (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #1.12 (2010) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.11 (2010) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... Various Characters
 2009 Spanish Movie
Reportero TV
 2008 El cor de la ciutat (TV Series)
Jordera
- Episode #1.1614 (2008) ... Jordera
- Episode #1.1583 (2008) ... Jordera
- Episode #1.1574 (2008) ... Jordera
- Episode #1.1567 (2008) ... Jordera
 2007 Que no surti d'aquí (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode dated 25 October 2007 (2007) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 18 October 2007 (2007) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Various Characters
 2002 Majoria absoluta (TV Series)
- Obsexions (2002)
 2001 Moncloa ¿dígame? (TV Series)
Adolfo Gallardo
- De escándalos, cumpleaños y periodistas paparazzis (2001) ... Adolfo Gallardo (voice)
- De primos, enchufes y otros temas (2001) ... Adolfo Gallardo
 2000 Catalans a la romana (TV Movie)
Mossus
 1997 Sense títol 2 (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode dated 8 May 1997 (1997) ... Various Characters
 1994 El chou (TV Series)
Various Characters
 1992 Al ataque (TV Series)
Various Characters
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fermí Fernandes | Fermi Fernandez | Fermí Fernàndes | Fermí Fernàndez | Germans Vandellòs
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed