Jon Øigarden


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,879 this week
Trailer
2:34 | Trailer
Jon Øigarden was born on May 31, 1971 in Oslo, Norway. He is an actor, known for 22 July (2018). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 09 Sep 2018
 
a list of 21 people
created 24 Mar 2018
 
a list of 20 people
created 22 Dec 2014
 
a list of 13 people
created 13 Jan 2013
 
a list of 49 people
created 02 Mar 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jon Øigarden's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

22 July Geir Lippestad
2018

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (55 credits)
 2020 Livstid (TV Series) (post-production)
Brox
- Episode #1.8 ... Brox
- Episode #1.7 ... Brox
 2016-2020 Vikingane (TV Series)
Jarl Varg
- Number six (2020) ... Jarl Varg
- Number five (2020) ... Jarl Varg
- Number four (2020) ... Jarl Varg
- Number three (2020) ... Jarl Varg
- Number two (2020) ... Jarl Varg
 2019 Exit (TV Series)
Jeppe Schøitt
- It Was Me (2019) ... Jeppe Schøitt
- Steril (2019) ... Jeppe Schøitt
- Downfall (2019) ... Jeppe Schøitt
- Love (2019) ... Jeppe Schøitt
- Hermine (2019) ... Jeppe Schøitt
 2019 Wisting (TV Series)
Terje Nordbø
- Episode #1.10 (2019) ... Terje Nordbø
- Episode #1.9 (2019) ... Terje Nordbø
- Episode #1.8 (2019) ... Terje Nordbø
- Episode #1.7 (2019) ... Terje Nordbø
 2011-2019 Helt perfekt (TV Series)
Jon Øigarden
- Gratulerer med dagen (2019) ... Jon Øigarden
- Ine 40 år (2017) ... Jon Øigarden
- Sommerhuset (2016) ... Jon Øigarden
- Ines kamp (2016) ... Jon Øigarden
- Rett skal være rett (2015) ... Jon Øigarden
 2018 22 July
Geir Lippestad
 2018 Lords of Chaos
Magne Andreassen
 2017 Jul i Blodfjell (TV Series)
Cris
- Episode #1.19 (2017) ... Cris
- Episode #1.18 (2017) ... Cris
- Episode #1.17 (2017) ... Cris
- Episode #1.16 (2017) ... Cris
- Episode #1.15 (2017) ... Cris
 2014-2016 Mammon (TV Series)
Peter Verås
- Yggdrasil (2016) ... Peter Verås
- Miklagard (2016) ... Peter Verås
- Jotnir (2016) ... Peter Verås
- Fenris (2016) ... Peter Verås
- Fimbul (2016) ... Peter Verås
 2016 Ripper Street (TV Series)
Bo Nystrom
- Some Conscience Lost (2016) ... Bo Nystrom
 2010-2015 Dag (TV Series)
Isak
- Kilt, Infidelity and JFK (2015) ... Isak
- Å strekke seg mot bunnen (2013) ... Isak
- Bøddelen fra Sibir (2011) ... Isak
- Man reder som man ligger med (2011) ... Isak
 2015 The Wendy Effect
Nico
 2014 Jakten på Berlusconi
Nico
 2014 In Order of Disappearance
Karsten Petterson
 2013 Lilyhammer (TV Series)
Bjørn Hansen
- Special Education (2013) ... Bjørn Hansen
- Out of Africa (2013) ... Bjørn Hansen
- Millwall Brick (2013) ... Bjørn Hansen (credit only)
 2013 Å begrave en hund
Sjefen
 2013 Halvbroren (TV Mini-Series)
Arnold
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Arnold
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... Arnold
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Arnold
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... Arnold
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Arnold
 2012 The ABCs of Death
Bertie the Bulldog (segment "H is for Hydro-Electric Diffusion") (voice)
 2012 Fuck Up
Jack
 2011 Curling King
Marcus
 2011 People in the Sun
Stig
 2010 Den unge Fleksnes (TV Series)
Dr. Hansteen
 2010 Påpp & Råkk (TV Series)
Ivo
- Frøken Pizzaland (2010) ... Ivo
 2010 Hjerte til hjerte (TV Series)
Jon
- Episode #2.5 (2010) ... Jon
- Episode #2.1 (2010) ... Jon
- Episode #2.4 (2010) ... Jon
- Episode #2.3 (2010) ... Jon
- Episode #2.2 (2010) ... Jon
 2010 Neglect (Short)
Nick / Nicolas
 2010 Norwegian Ninja
Otto Meyer
 2010 En helt vanlig dag på jobben
Redaktør Askvik
 2010 A Somewhat Gentle Man
Kristian
 2009 Rafiki
Abrahamsen
 2009 En god nummer to (TV Series)
Sjokolademannen
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Sjokolademannen
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Sjokolademannen
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Sjokolademannen
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... Sjokolademannen
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Sjokolademannen
 2008 Kurt Turns Evil
Dr. Petter / Kelner / Pasient med utslett / ... (voice)
 2008 Forvarsel (Short)
Far
 2007 Berlinerpoplene (TV Series)
Erlend Neshov
- Episode #1.6 (2007) ... Erlend Neshov
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... Erlend Neshov
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... Erlend Neshov
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... Erlend Neshov
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Erlend Neshov
 2007 Thomas P. (TV Series)
Kongsberg / Erik Kongsberg
- Episode #1.11 (2007) ... Kongsberg
- Episode #1.10 (2007) ... Kongsberg
- Episode #1.8 (2007) ... Kongsberg
- Episode #1.7 (2007) ... Kongsberg
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... Erik Kongsberg
 2007 De poetsprins (voice)
 2007 Mars & Venus
Ove
 2007 Kutoppen (TV Series)
Fobetron
 2006 Once Upon a Cherrox (Short)
Far
 2006 Pedersen: High-School Teacher
Harald Tholfsen
 2005 Mr. Jones (Short) (voice)
 2005 37 1/2
 2005 An Enemy of the People
Programleder
 2002 Guggen: The Big Cheese (Short) (voice)
 2002 Endelig fredag (TV Series)
Claes
 2000 Get Ready to Be Boyzvoiced
Sverre Bratsberg
 2000 Detector
Kenneth
 2000 The Diver
Dirty Harry
 1999 The Longest Journey (Video Game)
Gordon / Alatisk slottsvakt (Norwegian version, voice)
 1999 Lyckliga gatan (TV Mini-Series)
Wiseth, jente, pluss flere
 1999 Sophie's World
Harry (uncredited)
 1998 Bloody Angels
Baste Hartmann
 1998 Nini (TV Series)
 1998/I Weekend
Show Show Self (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jon Øigaarden

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Øigarden grew up with Tourette's syndrome, a trait he has harvested into his characters.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed