STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,683 this week

Luz María Zetina


Luz María Zetina was born on May 26, 1973 in Mexico as Luz María Zetina Lugo. She is an actress and writer, known for Sexo y otros secretos (2007), 31 días (2013) and Diseñador ambos sexos (2001). See full bio »

Born:

in Mexico

Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 10 Jan 2018
 
a list of 28 people
created 18 Oct 2014
 
a list of 3691 people
created 17 Dec 2017
 
a list of 7 people
created 18 Oct 2014
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luz María Zetina's work have you seen?

Known For

(2007-2008)
31 días Luz María
(2013)
Diseñador ambos sexos Carolina Carrera / Carolina
(2001)
Ángela Diana Gallardo Santillana
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2013 Por siempre mi amor (TV Series)
Eugenia
- Eugenia muere (2013) ... Eugenia
- Eugenia se desmaya (2013) ... Eugenia
- Firma falsa (2013) ... Eugenia
- Décimo aniversario (2013) ... Eugenia
 2013 31 días
Luz María
 2009 Paradas contínuas
Luisa
 2007-2008 Sexo y otros secretos (TV Series)
Maggie
- Feliz cumpleaños (2008) ... Maggie
- La llave (2008) ... Maggie
- Hoja en blanco (2008) ... Maggie
- Un milagro (2008) ... Maggie
- Un cuchillo (2008) ... Maggie
 2005 Mujeres (TV Series)
Maggie
- Amas de caza (2005) ... Maggie
 2005 Viva la mañana (TV Series)
Host
 2003 Dame tu cuerpo
Jackie
 2001 Diseñador ambos sexos (TV Series)
Carolina Carrera / Carolina
- La vida sin ti (2001) ... Carolina Carrera
- Madres (2001) ... Carolina Carrera
- Corazones no sabemos (2001) ... Carolina Carrera
- Caras vemos (2001) ... Carolina Carrera
- Cita imposible (2001) ... Carolina
 2000 Crazy in Love (TV Series)
Lorena
- Episode #1.1 (2000) ... Lorena
 1999 Cuento de Navidad (TV Mini-Series)
 1999 Rosalinda (TV Series)
Luz Maria / Luz María
- Episode #1.73 (1999) ... Luz Maria
- Rosalinda (1999) ... Luz María
 1999 Tres mujeres (TV Series)
Paloma
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Paloma
 1998 Ángela (TV Series)
Diana Gallardo Santillana
- Ángela (1998) ... Diana Gallardo Santillana
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2015 Yoga con Luz (TV Series) (idea)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2016-2019 Sale el Sol (TV Series)
Herself - Host
- Episode #1.719 (2019) ... Herself - Host
- Episode #1.718 (2019) ... Herself - Host
- Episode #1.717 (2019) ... Herself - Host
- Episode #1.716 (2019) ... Herself - Host
- Episode #1.715 (2019) ... Herself - Host
 2018 Papis Muy Padres (TV Series)
Herself
- Una decisión de dos (2018) ... Herself
 2015 Yoga con Luz (TV Series)
Herself - Host
 2013-2014 Netas divinas (TV Series)
Herself - Hostess
- Episode dated 13 March 2014 (2014) ... Herself - Hostess
- Episode dated 6 February 2014 (2014) ... Herself - Hostess
- Episode dated 24 January 2013 (2013) ... Herself - Hostess
 2005 Otro rollo con: Adal Ramones (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 5 April 2005 (2005) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print Ad (Spanish-language) for Pantene Pro-V shampoo (2001)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Represented Mexico in the Miss Universe 1995 Pageant held in Namibia, Africa. See more »

Nickname:

Luzma

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed