STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,781 this week

Konstantin Ershov (1935–1984)


Konstantin Ershov was born on July 11, 1935 in Chelyabinsk, Chelyabinskaya obast, RSFSR, USSR as Konstantin Vladimirovich Ershov. He was a director and actor, known for Zhenshchiny shutyat vseryoz (1981), Viy (1967) and Kazhdyy vecher posle raboty (1974). He died on December 28, 1984. See full bio »

Died:

(age 49)

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 284 people
created 20 Jan 2019
 
a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Konstantin Ershov's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Viy Director
(1967)
Grachi Director
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

K. Yershov | Kostyantyn Yershov
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed