STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 29,214 this week

Ian Wright (III)


Ian Wright was born on November 3, 1963 in Woolwich, London, England as Ian Edward Wright. He is an actor, known for Gun of the Black Sun (2011), The Real McCoy (1991) and Cat Burglar (2000). See full bio »

Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 04 Apr 2013
 
a list of 6 people
created 15 Apr 2017
 
a list of 47 people
created 18 Jun 2018
 
a list of 10 people
created 22 Nov 2015
 
a list of 648 people
created 21 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ian Wright's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1994)
Cat Burglar Cat Burglar
(2000)
Match of the Day Himself - Expert Analysis / Himself / Expert analysis
(2006-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2011 Gun of the Black Sun
Duke
 2000 Cat Burglar (Short)
Cat Burglar
 1994 The Real McCoy (TV Series)
- Episode #4.3 (1994)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (87 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for One2One (1997) See more »

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Shirley, Croydon, Surrey, England. See more »

Nickname:

Satchmo See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed